Juniors

Saturday, 6 April 2013
U10 rd 1 vs Para Hills West Draw 0-0 -
U11 rd 1 vs Para Hills West Draw 1-1 Kingsley Gaskin 1
U12 rd 1 vs Tea Tree Gully Win 2-1 Jesse Lowe 1, Craig Gillies 1
U13 rd 1 vs Elizabeth Downs Win 10-2 George Carey 4, Aiden Sadaj 2, Armik Torabi 1, Conor Barry 1, Jordan La Vista 1, Zack De Luca 1
Saturday, 13 April 2013
U10 rd 2 vs Salusbury East Win 12-1 Jack Leombruno 1, Rocco Feo 1, Chris Bounehme 3, Danielle Iadarola 2, Oskar DeLuca 1, Brayden O'Connor 4
U11 rd 2 vs Munno Para Loss 5-1 Alex Nemer 1
U12 rd 2 vs Para Hills West  Loss 3-0 -
U13 rd 2 vs Salisbury Villa Loss 6-4 Aiden Sadaj 1, George Carey 3
Saturday, 20 April 2013
U10 rd 3 vs Elizabeth Grove Win 4-2 Jack Leombruno 1, Brayden O'Connor 1, Danielle Iadarola 1, Chris Bounehme 1.
U11 rd 3 vs BYE    
U12 rd 3 vs Tea Tree Gully Strikers Loss 3-0  
U13 rd 3 vs Ingle Farm White Draw 1-1 Aiden Sadaj 1
Saturday, 27 April 2013
U10 rd 4 vs Munno Para Lions  Win 5-1 Jack Leombruno 1, Chris Bounehme 2, Jackson Powell-Patterson 1, Rocco Feo 1‏
U11 rd 4 vs Tea Tree Gully United Win 2-1 Dany El Hamra 1, Fabian Khaw 1
U12 rd 4 vs Valley View Win 3-1 Craig Gillies 2, Jacob Stamoulis 1
U13 rd 4 vs Valley View Loss 4-3 George Carey 2, Aiden Sadaj 1
Saturday, 4 May 2013
U10 rd 5 vs BYE    
U11 rd 5 vs Barossa United Win 4-0 Dany El-Hamra 2, Fabian Khaw 1, Garang Kuach 1
U12 rd 5 vs Para Hills United Win 2-0 Craig Gillies 2
U13 rd 5 vs Para Hills United Draw 2-2 George Carey 2
Saturday, 11 May 2013
U10 rd 6 vs Modbury Vista Win 7-0 Brayden O'Connor 3, Rocco Feo 2, Chris Bounehme 1, Oskar DeLuca 1
U11 rd 6 vs Elizabeth Downs White Draw 2-2 Alex Nemer 1, Jordy White 1
U12 rd 6 vs Ingle Farm Loss 6-0  
U13 rd 6 vs Modbury Vista Draw 2-2 Lewis Janda 1, Armik Torabi 1
Saturday, 18 May 2013
U10 cup vs Para Hills East Loss 3-2 Brayden O'Connor 1, Chris Bounehme 1
U11 cup vs Salisbury Villa Loss 2-0  
U12 cup vs Para Hills United Win 4-1 Nezam Madi 2, Craig Gillies 1, Jacob Stamoulis 1
U13 cup vs BYE    
Saturday, 25 May 2013
U10 rd 7 vs One Tree Hill Win 2-1 Brayden O'Connor 2
U11 rd 7 vs St Augustines Loss 5-1 Kingsley Gaskin 1
U12 rd 7 vs Modbury Vista Loss 3-2 Jacob Stamoulis 1, Craig Gillies 1
U13 rd 7 vs Para Hills East Loss 2-1 Armik Torabi 1
Sunday, 26 May 2013
U12 rd 19 vs Para Hills United Win 5-1 Ben Cirocco 2, Craig Gillies 2, Nezam Madi 1
Saturday, 15 June 2013
U10 rd 9 vs Virginia United Loss 2-1 Rocco Feo 1
U11 rd 9 vs Ingle Farm Green Win 4-1 Garang Kuach 1, Hayden Brandon 1, Dany El Hamra 1, Andrew Chapman 1
U12 rd 9 vs Para Hills West Draw 2-2 Jesse Lowe 1, Nezam Madi 1
U13 rd 9 vs Salisbury Villa Loss 7-4 Salvador Bartkowski 1, Jonathan Iadarola 1, George Carey 2
Saturday, 22 June 2013
U12 cup vs Elizabeth Downs Loss 10-4 Craig Gillies 3, Nezam Madi 1
U13 cup vs Salisbury East Loss 4-1 Jonathan Iadarola 1
Monday, 24 June 2013
U13 rd 19 vs Para Hills United Loss 1-0 -
Saturday, 29 June 2013
U10 rd 10 vs Para Hills West Loss 2-0 -
U11 rd 10 vs Para Hills West Drew 1-1 Alex Nemer 1
U12 rd 10 vs Tea Tree Gully Loss 3-1 Craig Gillies 1
U13 rd 10 vs Ingle Farm White Win 2-1 Armik Torabi 1, Hyuntak Choi 1
Saturday, 6 July 2013
U10 rd 11 vs Salisbury East Win 3-0 Brayden O'Connor 1, Chris Bounehme 1, Rocco Feo 1
U11 rd 11 vs Munno Para Loss 4-1 Jordy White 1
U12 rd 11 vs Valley View Draw 2-2 Jesse Lowe 1, Craig Gillies 1
U13 rd 11 vs Valley View Loss 4-2 George Carey 1, Armik Torabi 1
Saturday, 13 July 2013
U10 rd 12 vs Elizabeth Grove Win 3-1 Brayden O'Connor 1, Jack Leombruno 1, Rocco Feo 1
U11 rd 12 vs BYE    
U12 rd 12 vs Para Hills United Win 8-0 Craig Gillies 2, Ben Cirocco 2, Jesse Lowe 2, Kiran McCarey 1, Matthew Hill 1
U13 rd 12 vs Para Hills United Loss 6-2 Alex Dichiera 1, Hyuntak Choi 1
Wednesday, 24 July 2013
U13  c/u vs Modbury Vista Win 8-0 Jonathan Iadalora 1, George Carey 3, H. Choi 1, Gil Eyal 1, Lewis Janda 1, Nikita Pavliuc 1
Saturday, 27 July 2013
U10 rd 13 vs Munna Para Win 3-1 Dichiera 1, Rocco Feo 2
U11 rd 13 vs Tea Tree Gully Win 4-3 Andrew Chapman 1, Kingsley Gaskin 1, Alex Nemer 1, Jordy White 1
U12 rd 13 vs Ingle Farm Loss 9-0  
U13 rd 13 vs Modbury Vista Draw 0-0 -
Saturday, 3 August 2013
U10 rd 14 vs BYE    
U11 rd 14 vs Barossa United Win 4-3 Jordy White 1, Andrew Chapman 1, Dany El-Hamra 1, Alex Nemer 1
U12 rd 14 vs Modbury Vista Draw 2-2 Craig Gillies 2
U13 rd 14 vs Para Hills East Loss 5-3 George Carey 2, H. Choi 1
Monday, 5 August 2013
U12 c/u vs Ingle Farm Loss 1-0  
Saturday, 10 August 2013
U10 rd 15 vs Modbury Vista Win 2-0 C Bounheme 1, B O'Connor 1
U11 rd 15 vs Elizabeth Downs Loss 4-1 Jordy White 1
U12 rd 15 vs Tea Tree Gully Loss 1-0 -
U13 rd 15 vs Elizabeth Downs Loss 1-0 -
Monday, 12 August 2013
U13 c/u vs Para Hills East Win 3-0 (FORFEIT)
Saturday, 24 August 2013
U10 rd 16 vs One Tree Hill ?? ??
U11 rd 16 vs St Augustines Loss 7-2 Jordy White 1, Fabian Khaw 1
U12 rd 16 vs Para Hills West Loss 2-1 Jacob Stamoulis 1
U13 rd 16 vs Salisbury Villa Loss 7-2 Aiden Sadaj 1, H Choi 1
Monday, 26 August 2013
U12 c/u vs Modbury Vista Draw 0-0 -
Saturday, 31 August 2013
U10 rd 17 vs Parafield Gardens Win 4-1 J Leombruno 1, B O'Connor 1, C Bounheme 2
U11 rd 17 vs Tea Tree Gully Draw 1-1 Milan Dekrom 1
U12 rd 17 vs Tea Tree Gully Loss 2-1 Jesse Lowe 1
U13 rd 17 vs Ingle Farm Draw 2-2 George Carey 1, Brayden Macguinness 1
Saturday, 7 September 2013
U10 rd 18 vs Virginia Loss 5-2 R Feo 1, C Bounheme 1
U11 rd 18 vs Ingle Farm Win 3-1 Hayden Brandon 1, Fabian Khaw 1, Alex Nemer 1
U12 rd 18 vs Valley View Win 3-1 Craig Gillies 3
U13 rd 18 vs Valley View Loss 6-0 -
Saturday, 14 September 2013
U10 c/u vs Parafield Gardens Win 5-1 R Feo 3, B O'Connor 2
U11 c/u vs Tea Tree Gully Win 5-0 Andrew Chapman 2, Hayden Brandon 1, Jordy White 1, Dany El-Hamra 1
U12 c/u vs ?? ? ??
U13 c/u vs Elizabeth Downs Win 4-2 Aiden Sadaj 1, George Carey 1, Armik Torabi 1, Own Goal 1
      
  

          
  
 
    

  
© 2010 Athelstone Soccer Club | become a sponsor | contact us