Juniors

ROUND 1 – Saturday April 6th & Sunday April 7th

U10

rd 1

vs

Elizabeth Vale

Loss  8-1

TOG 1

U11

rd 1

vs

Munno Para City

Loss 5-1

Archie De Ieso 1

U12

rd 1

vs

Para Hills United White

Loss 1-0

U14

rd 1

vs

Ingle Farm Red

Win 8-0

Eldan Elham 2, Ruslan Teyipjan 2, Gursavik Sahota 2, Elliott Melino 1, Ramtin Lotfi 1

Colts Blue

rd 1

vs

Barossa United

Win 1-0

Haru Hayashi 1

Colts Lions

rd 1

vs

Ingle Farm

Loss 3-1

Carlo Similie 1

ROUND 2 – Saturday April 13th & Sunday April 14th

U10

rd 2

vs

Virginia United

Win 4-1

Michael Kwag 3. Luca Iandiorio 1

U11

rd 2

vs

BYE

U12

rd 2

vs

One Tree Hill

Loss 6-1

Remy Salter 1

U14

rd 2

vs

Munno Para

Win 12-0

Eldan Elham 4, Sebastian Carboni 2, Ramtin Lotfi 2, Ira Hansch-Maher 2, Ruslan Teyipjan 1, Shani Quadras 1

Colts Blue

rd 2

vs

Parafield Gardens Black

Win 2-0

Haru Hayashi 1, Gen Takaki 1

Colts Lions

rd 2

vs

Salisbury United Blue

Loss 5-2

Carlo Similie 1, Adam Villano 1

ROUND 3 – Saturday April 27th & Sunday April 28th

U10

rd 3

vs

Northern Wolves

Win 3-1

Nimish Rajendran 2, Joseph You 1

U11

rd 3

vs

Salisbury Villa

Loss 7-1

Noah Thewodros 1

U12

rd 3

vs

Northern Wolves

Loss 6-1

Daniel Aloisi 1

U14

rd 3

vs

Salisbury United

Loss 3-2

Eldan Elham 1, Sebastian Carboni 1

Colts Blue

rd 3

vs

BYE

Colts Lions

rd 3

vs

Salisbury Villa

Loss 4-1

Adam Villano 1

ROUND 4 – Saturday May 4th & Sunday May 5th

U10

rd 4

vs

One Tree Hill

Loss 7-1

Nimish Rajendran 1

U11

rd 4

vs

Elizabeth Grove Green

Loss 2-1

Jacob Robertson 1

U12

rd 4

vs

Ingle Farm Green

Win 4-1

Daniel Aloisi 1, Remy Salter 1, Rhys Tallowin 1, Boseok Kim 1

U14

rd 4

vs

Para Hills United

Loss 9-2

Samuel Calo 1, Ruslan Teyipjan 1

Colts Blue

rd 4

vs

Salisbury United White

Loss 5-3

Haru Hayashi 1, Gen Takaki 1, Semere Legesse 1

Colts Lions

rd 4

vs

Parafield Gardens Gold

Loss 5-1

Jesse Lowe 1

ROUND 5 – Saturday May 11th & Sunday May 12th

U10

rd 5

vs

Munno Para Lions

Loss 3-1

Luca Iandiorio 1

U11

rd 5

vs

Para Hills United Black

Loss 5-2

Johnny Rinaldi 1, Liam Corbridge 1

U12

rd 5

vs

Elizabeth Vale

Win 3-0

Remy Salter 1, Aiman Salem 1, Boseok Kim 1

U14

rd 5

vs

Ingle Farm Green

Win 3-0

Eldan Elham 1, Gursavik Sahota 1, Sathiskaran Nagarasa 1

Colts Blue

rd 5

vs

Tea Tree Gully United

Win 6-2

Semere Legesse 3, Haru Hayashi 2, Yutaka Suzuki 1

Colts Lions

rd 5

vs

Valley View

Draw 2-2

Carlo Similie 1, Adam Villano 1

Catch-up game (Rnd 19) - Wednesday May 15th @ 6:30pm

U10

rd 19

vs

Munno Para Lions

Loss 2-0

Forfeit

ROUND 6 – Saturday May 18th & Sunday May 19th

U10

rd 6

vs

Andrews Farm

Loss 1-0

U11

rd 6

vs

Para Hills West

Loss 5-2

Liam Corbridge 1, Harrison Zoia 1

U12

rd 6

vs

BYE

U14

rd 6

vs

Ingle Farm White

Win 4-3

Eldan Elham 1, Gursavik Sahota 1, Shani Quadras 1, Ruslan Teyipjan 1

Colts Blue

rd 6

vs

Tea Tree Gully Wanderers

Win 4-0

Haru Hayashi 2, Yutaka Suzuki 1, Gen Takaki 1

Colts Lions

rd 6

vs

Elizabeth Downs

Draw 0-0

CHALLENGE CUP Round 1 - MAY 25th  & 26th

U10

cup

vs

Angle Vale Red

Loss 15-0

U11

cup

vs

Modbury Vista Rovers

Win 7-0

Jacob Robertson 3, Harrison Zoia 1, Archie De Ieso 1, Jaei Han 1, Noah Thewodros 1

U12

cup

vs

Barossa United

Win 6-1

Remy Salter 3, Daniel Aloisi 1, Boseok Kim 1, George Sfyrios 1

U14

cup

vs

BYE

Colts Blue

cup

vs

BYE

Colts Lions

cup

vs

BYE

Catch-up game (Rnd 19) - Sunday May 26th @ 8:45am

U14

rd 19

vs

Ingle Farm Green

Win 2-0

Eldan Elham 1, Ramtin Lotfi 1

Catch-up game (Rnd 19) - Sunday May 26th @ 10:30am

Colts Blue

rd 19

vs

Tea Tree Gully United

Draw 0-0

Catch-up game (Rnd 19) - Sunday May 26th @ 10:30am

Colts Lions

rd 19

vs

Valley View

Loss 3-0

ROUND 7 – Saturday June 1st & Sunday June 2nd

U10

rd 7

vs

Ingle Farm White

Loss 6-0

U11

rd 7

vs

Tea Tree Gully City

Draw 3-3

Jacob Robertson 1, Jaei Han 1, Noah Thewodros 1

U12

rd 7

vs

Elizabeth Downs

Loss 3-1

Remy Salter 1

U14

rd 7

vs

Para Hills East

Win 4-3

Eldan Elham 1, Ira Hansch-Maher 1, Shani Quadras 1, Ruslan Teyipjan 1

Colts Blue

rd 7

vs

Angle Vale

Win 2-1

Haru Hayashi 2

Colts Lions

rd 7

vs

BYE

Catch-up game (Rnd 20) - Wednesday June 12th @ 6:30pm

Colts Blue

rd 20

vs

Tea Tree Gully Wanderers

Win 6-1

Semere Legesse 3, Nick Lim 1,  Victor Centeio Majero Lins 1, Toshan Becker 1

ROUND 8 – Saturday June 15th & Sunday June 16th

U10

rd 8

vs

Elizabeth Vale

Loss 2-0

U11

rd 8

vs

Ingle Farm Green

Draw 2-2

Jacob Robertson 1, Troy Tabaranza 1

U12

rd 8

vs

Elizabeth Grove

Loss 3-0

U14

rd 8

vs

Ingle Farm Red

Win 8-3

Sathiskaran Nagarasa 3, Ruslan Teyipjan 2, Eldan Elham 2, Ramtin Lotfi 1

Colts Blue

rd 8

vs

Barossa United

Win 3-2

Yutaka Suzuki 2, Toshan Becker 1

Colts Lions

rd 8

vs

Ingle Farm

Win 4-1

Adam Villano 2, Carlo Similie 1, Luca Pagnozzi 1

ROUND 9 – Saturday June 22nd & Sunday June 23rd

U10

rd 9

vs

Virgina United

Loss 3-2

Nimish Rajendran 1, Joseph You 1

U11

rd 9

vs

Salisbury United Blue

Win 2-1

Jacob Robertson 2

U12

rd 9

vs

Modbury Vista

Win 5-2

Bosoek Kim 3, Remy Salter 1, Caleb Kim 1

U14

rd 9

vs

Munno Para

Win 8-1

Sathiskaran Nagarasa 3, Savi Sahota 3, Eldan Elham 1, Ramtin Lotfi 1

Colts Blue

rd 9

vs

Parafield Gardens Black

Win 4-1

Semere Legesse 2, Gen Takaki 1, Nirbhik Sandhu 1

Colts Lions

rd 9

vs

Salisbury United Blue

Win 5-3

Jesse Lowe 2, Carlo Similie 2, Bradley Luka 1

Catch-up game (Rnd 20) - Wednesday June 26th @ 6:30pm

Colts Lions

rd 20

vs

Elizabeth Downs

Draw 2-2

Carlo Similie 1, Luca Pagnozzi 1

ROUND 10 – Saturday June 29th & Sunday June 30th

U10

rd 10

vs

Northern Wolves

Loss 2-0

Forfeit

U11

rd 10

vs

Munno Para City

Loss 2-1

Liam Corbridge 1

U12

rd 10

vs

Para Hills United White

Win 2-1

Remy Salter 2

U14

rd 10

vs

Salisbury United

Loss 10-2

Sathiskaran Nagarasa 2

Colts Blue

rd 10

vs

BYE

Colts Lions

rd 10

vs

Salisbury Villa

Loss 5-3

Jesse Lowe 2, Carlo Similie 1

Catch-up game (Rnd 20) - Wednesday July 3rd @ 6:30pm

U14

rd 20

vs

Ingle Farm White

Win 5-2

Sathiskaran Nagarasa 2, Eldan Elham 2, Ramtin Lotfi 1

CHALLENGE CUP Round 2 - JULY 6th & JULY 7th

U10

cup

vs

BYE

U11

cup

vs

Barossa United Green

Win 7-0

Jacob Robertson 3, Archie De Ieso 1, Noah Thewodros 1, Troy Tabaranza 1, Neil Cleeran 1

U12

cup

vs

Para Hills United Black

Win 9-1

Remy Salter 5, Bosoek Kim 2, Aiman Salem 1, Daniel Aloisi 1

U14

cup

vs

Ingle Farm Green

Win 13-0

Ramtin Lotfi 4, Eldan Elham 3, Ruslan Teyipjan 2, Shani Quadras 2, Ira Hansch-Maher 1, Sebastian Carboni 1

Colts Blue

cup

vs

Barossa United

Win 7-6
(5-4 pen)

Noah Coleman 1, Semere Legesse 1 (Penalties: Semere Legesse, Noah Coleman, Yutaka Suzuki, Toshan Becker, Nirbhik Sandhu)

Colts Lions

cup

vs

BYE

Catch-up game (Rnd 20) - Saturday July 6th @ 10:00am

U10

rd 20

vs

Andrews Farm

Loss 7-2

Michael Kwag 1, Joseph You 1

ROUND 11 – Saturday July 13th & Sunday July 14th

U10

rd 11

vs

One Tree Hill

Loss 7-0

U11

rd 11

vs

BYE

U12

rd 11

vs

One Tree Hill

Loss 6-3

Remy Salter 2, Bosoek Kim 1

U14

rd 11

vs

Para Hills United

Loss 4-2

Eldan Elham 2

Colts Blue

rd 11

vs

Salisbury United White

Win 2-0

Forfeit

Colts Lions

rd 11

vs

Parafield Gardens Gold

Loss 2-1

Carlo Similie 1

ROUND 12 – Saturday July 20th & Sunday July 21st

U10

rd 12

vs

Munno Para Lions

Loss 2-0

Forfeit

U11

rd 12

vs

Salisbury Villa

Loss 7-1

Jacob Robertson 1

U12

rd 12

vs

Northern Wolves

Win 2-1

Remy Salter 1, Aiman Salem 1

U14

rd 12

vs

Ingle Farm Green

Win 7-3

Sathiskaran Nagarasa 4, Eldan Elham 2, Sebastian Carboni 1

Colts Blue

rd 12

vs

Tea Tree Gully United

Loss 3-0

Colts Lions

rd 12

vs

Valley View

Loss 2-1

Adam Villano 1

ROUND 13 – Saturday July 27th & Sunday July 28th

U10

rd 13

vs

Andrews Farm

Loss 4-2

Nimish Rajendran 1, Jordan Zollo 1

U11

rd 13

vs

Elizabeth Grove Green

Loss 7-0

U12

rd 13

vs

Ingle Farm Green

Win 2-1

Caleb Kim 1, Bosoek Kim 1

U14

rd 13

vs

Ingle Farm White

Win 6-1

Sathiskaran Nagarasa 3, Eldan Elham 2, Ira Hansch-Maher 1

Colts Blue

rd 13

vs

Tea Tree Gully Wanderers

Win 4-0

Haru Hayashi 3, Jun Kai Tan 1

Colts Lions

rd 13

vs

Elizabeth Downs

Loss 5-2

Jesse Lowe 1, Somil Boora 1

ROUND 14 – August 3rd & Sunday August 4th

U10

rd 14

vs

Ingle Farm White

Loss 7-0

U11

rd 14

vs

Para Hills United Black

Win 3-0

Liam Corbridge 3

U12

rd 14

vs

Elizabeth Vale

Win 1-0

Hoorad Nejad 1

U14

rd 14

vs

Para Hills East

Win 4-1

Sathiskaran Nagarasa 1, , Ramtin Lotfi 1, Savi Sahota 1, Eldan Elham 1

Colts Blue

rd 14

vs

Angle Vale

Draw 2-2

Yutaka Suzuki 1, Toshan Becker 1

Colts Lions

rd 14

vs

BYE

CHALLENGE CUP Round 3 – AUGUST 10th & 11th

U10

cup

vs

BYE

U11

cup

vs

Para Hills West

Loss 3-2

Archie De Ieso 1, Troy Tabaranza 1

U12

cup

vs

Para Hills West

Loss 6-0

U14

cup

vs

Ingle Farm White

Win 4-1

Eldan Elham 2, Sathiskaran Nagarasa 1, Ramtin Lotfi 1

Colts Blue

cup

vs

Parafield Gardens Gold

Loss 3-1

Haru Hayashi 1

Colts Lions

cup

vs

Elizabeth Downs

Loss 4-1

Antony Torquati 1

Catch-up game (Rnd 21) - Wednesday August 14th @ 6:30pm

U10

rd 21

vs

Ingle Farm White

Loss 2-0

ROUND 15 – Saturday August 17th & Sunday August 18th

U10

rd 15

vs

Elizabeth Vale

Loss 6-0

U11

rd 15

vs

Para Hills West

Loss 5-3

Jacob Robertson 2, Archie De Ieso 1

U12

rd 15

vs

BYE

U14

rd 15

vs

Ingle Farm Red

Win 9-1

Eldan Elham 4, Sathiskaran Nagarasa 2, Brady Starick 1, Connor Sullivan 1, Ira Hansch-Maher 1

Colts Blue

rd 15

vs

Barossa United

Win 3-2

Haru Hayashi 2, Yutaka Suzuki 1

Colts Lions

rd 15

vs

Ingle Farm

Win 4-0

Jesse Lowe 2, Adam Villano 1, Aidan Visnjic 1

ROUND 16 – Saturday August 24th & Sunday August 25th

U10

rd 16

vs

Virginia United

Loss 3-2

Nimish Rajendran 1, Luca Iandiorio 1

U11

rd 16

vs

Tea Tree Gully City

Win 4-2

Jacob Robertson 2, Alessandro Troncone 1, Noah Thewodros 1

U12

rd 16

vs

Elizabeth Downs

Loss 2-1

Caleb Kim 1

U14

rd 16

vs

Munno Para

Win 2-0

Forfeit

Colts Blue

rd 16

vs

Parafield Gardens Black

Win 7-0

Simon You 3, Yutaka Suzuki 2, Toshan Becker 2

Colts Lions

rd 16

vs

Salisbury United Blue

Lost 5-4

Adam Villano 2, Jesse Lowe 1, Carlo Similie 1

Catch-up game (Rnd 21) - Wednesday August 28th @ 7:00pm

U14

rd 21

vs

Para Hills East

Win 9-1

Ira Hansch-Maher 3, Samuel Calo 2, Sathiskaran Nagarasa 2, Eldan Elham 1, Ashton Platt 1

CHALLENGE CUP Semi Finals – AUGUST 31st & SEPTEMBER 1st

U10

cup

vs

BYE

U11

cup

vs

BYE

U12

cup

vs

BYE

U14

cup

vs

Salisbury United

Loss 1-1
(5-4 pen)

Ruslan Teyipjan 1

Colts Blue

cup

vs

BYE

Colts Lions

cup

vs

BYE

ROUND 17 – Saturday September 7th & Sunday September 8th

U10

rd 17

vs

Northern Wolves

Win 5-2

Nimish Rajendran 3, Matthew Sergious 2

U11

rd 17

vs

Ingle Farm Green

Loss 4-3

Jacob Robertson 2, Liam Corbridge 1

U12

rd 17

vs

Elizabeth Grove

Loss 2-0

U14

rd 17

vs

Salisbury United

Win 3-1

Eldan Elham 2, Sathiskaran Nagarasa 1

Colts Blue

rd 17

vs

BYE

Colts Lions

rd 17

vs

Salisbury Villa

Loss 3-0

Catch-up game (Rnd 21) - Wednesday September 11th @ 7:00pm

Colts Blue

rd 21

vs

Angle Vale

Draw 1-1

Gen Takaki 1

ROUND 18 – Saturday September 14th & Sunday September 15th

U10

rd 18

vs

One Tree Hill

Loss 6-0

U11

rd 18

vs

Salisbury United Blue

Loss 1-0

U12

rd 18

vs

Modbury Vista

Win 6-0

Remy Salter 3, Bilal Alnaemi 1, Bosoek Kim 1, Daniel Aloisi 1

U14

rd 18

vs

Para Hills United

Loss 1-0

Colts Blue

rd 18

vs

BYE

Colts Lions

rd 18

vs

Parafield Gardens Gold

Loss 8-0


      
           

  
© 2010 Athelstone Soccer Club | become a sponsor | contact us