Juniors

For away game locations, see EDJSA club grounds

 

The kick off time of each match for each team will be as follows:-  

U7 - Kick Off @ 11am (Saturday) 20 minute halves (Blue League)
U8 - Kick Off @ 10am (Saturday) 20 minute halves (Blue League)
U10 - Kick Off @ 10am (Saturday) 20 minute halves (Division 4)
U11 - Kick Off @ 11am (Saturday) 25 minute halves (Division 1)
U12 - Kick Off @ 12:15pm (Saturday) 30 minute halves (Division 2)
U14 - Kick Off @ 8:45am (Sunday) 35 minute halves (Division 1)
Colts Blue - Kick Off @ 10:30am (Sunday) 40 minute halves (Division 2)
Colts Lions - Kick Off @ 10:30am (Sunday) 40 minute halves (Division 1)

Please note that Kick-off times may vary due to pitch clashes. PLEASE NOTE SOME GAMES HAVE BEEN CHANGED TO SCHULZE RD FOR UNDER 10’s TO COLTS*.

 

Please be at the ground a half an hour prior to Kickoff.

 

U7 & U8 home games will be played at Schulze Road, Athelstone

 

U10, U11, U12, U14 & Colts home games will be played at Athelstone Recreation Reserve, 267 Lower Athelstone Road, Athelstone (Our training ground)*


   

 

ROUND 1 – Saturday April 6th & Sunday April 7th

U7 ASC v Barossa United @ Schulze Road, Athelstone

U8 ASC v Elizabeth Vale @ Schulze Road, Athelstone

U10 ASC v Elizabeth Vale @ Mofflin Road, Rd, Elizabeth Vale

U11 ASC v Munno Para City @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

U12 ASC v Para Hills United White @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

U14 ASC v Ingle Farm Red @ Rowe Park, Belalie Rd, Ingle Farm

Colts ASC Blue v Barossa United @ Hoffmann Oval, Barossa Tourist and Leisure Pk, Penrice Rd, Nuriootpa

Colts ASC Lions v Ingle Farm @ Rowe Park, Belalie Rd, Ingle Farm

  

 

ROUND 2 – Saturday April 13th & Sunday April 14th   

U7 ASC v Tea Tree Gully Strikers @ Tilley Reserve, Cnr Hancock and Yatala Vale Rds, Surrey Downs

U8 ASC v Salisbury Villa @ Reg Groth Reserve, Cnr Kings and Martins Rd, Salisbury Downs

U10 ASC v Virginia United @ Schulze Road, Athelstone

U11 ASC v BYE

U12 ASC v One Tree Hill @ Schulze Road, Athelstone

U14 ASC v Munno Para @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

Colts ASC Blue v Parafield Gardens Black @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

Colts ASC Lions v Salisbury United Blue @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone (Change Strip)

  

 

EASTER WEEKEND Saturday April 20th & Sunday April 21st 

ALL BYES – plus no training on Easter Monday

 

 

ROUND 3 – Saturday April 27th & Sunday April 28th   

U7 ASC v Northern Wolves @ Eyre Sports Park, Cnr Womma Rd & Edward John Parade, Penfield

U8 ASC v Northern Wolves @ Eyre Sports Park, Cnr Womma Rd & Edward John Parade, Penfield

U10 ASC v Northern Wolves @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

U11 ASC v Salisbury Villa @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

U12 ASC v Northern Wolves @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

U14 ASC v Salisbury United @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone (Change Strip)

Colts ASC Blue v BYE

Colts ASC Lions v Salisbury Villa @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

 

 

ROUND 4 – Saturday May 4th & Sunday May 5th     

U7 ASC v Para Hills United White @ Schulze Road, Athelstone

U8 ASC v Salisbury United White @ Schulze Road, Athelstone (Change Strip)

U10 ASC v One Tree Hill @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

U11 ASC v Elizabeth Grove Green @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

U12 ASC v Ingle Farm Green @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

U14 ASC v Para Hills United @ The Paddocks, Bridge Rd, Para Hills

Colts ASC Blue v Salisbury United White @ Adams Oval, Decimal Rd, Salisbury North

Colts ASC Lions v Parafield Gardens Gold @ Bradman Oval, Parafield Gardens

 

 

ROUND 5 – Saturday May 11th & Sunday May 12th

U7 ASC v Andrews Farm @ Kalara Reserve, Petherton Road, Daveron Park

U8 ASC v Salisbury East @ Davey Oval, Gloucester Ave, Salisbury East

U10 ASC v Munno Para Lions @ Cnr of Uley and Adams Rd, Elizabeth Downs

U11 ASC v Para Hills United Black @ The Paddocks, Bridge Rd, Para Hills

U12 ASC v Elizabeth Vale @ Mofflin Road, Rd, Elizabeth Vale

U14 ASC v Ingle Farm Green @ Rowe Park, Belalie Rd, Ingle Farm

Colts ASC Blue v Tea Tree Gully United @ Tilley Reserve, Cnr Hancock and Yatala Vale Rds, Surrey Downs

Colts ASC Lions v Valley View @ Thomas Turner Reserve, Derwent Ave, Valley View

    

U10 Catch-up game (Round 19): Wednesday May 15th @ 6:30pm  

U10 ASC v Munno Para Lions @ Cnr of Uley and Adams Rd, Elizabeth Downs

    

ROUND 6 – Saturday May 18th & Sunday May 19th

U7 ASC v Virginia United @ Schulze Road, Athelstone

U8 ASC v Virginia United @ Schulze Road, Athelstone

U10 ASC v Andrews Farm @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

U11 ASC v Para Hills West @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone (Change Strip)

U12 ASC v BYE

U14 ASC v Ingle Farm White @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

Colts ASC Blue v Tea Tree Gully Wanderers @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

Colts ASC Lions v Elizabeth Downs @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

 

      

CHALLENGE CUP Round 1: U10, U11, U12, U14, Colts Blue & Colts Lions  (U7 & U8 play Round 18) - May 25th & 26th

U7 ASC v One Tree Hill @ Schulze Road, Athelstone

U8 ASC v Ingle Farm Red @ Schulze Road, Athelstone

U10 ASC v Angle Vale Red @ Angle Vale Community Sports Field, Fradd Rd, Angle Vale

U11 ASC v Modbury Vista Rovers @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone (Change Strip)

U12 ASC v Barossa United @ Hoffmann Oval, Barossa Tourist and Leisure Pk, Penrice Rd, Nuriootpa

U14 ASC v Ingle Farm Green @ Rowe Park, Belalie Rd, Ingle Farm (Round 19 catch-up game)

Colts ASC Blue v Tea Tree Gully United @ Tilley Reserve, Cnr Hancock and Yatala Vale Rds, Surrey Downs (Round 19 catch-up game)

Colts ASC Lions v Valley View @ Thomas Turner Reserve, Derwent Ave, Valley View (Round 19 catch-up game)

      

ROUND 7 – Saturday June 1st & Sunday June 2nd

U7 ASC v BYE

U8 ASC v Elizabeth Grove Red @ Dauntsey Reserve, Dauntsey Road, Elizabeth

U10 ASC v Ingle Farm White @ Rowe Park, Belalie Rd, Ingle Farm

U11 ASC v Tea Tree Gully City @ Tilley Reserve, Cnr Hancock and Yatala Vale Rds, Surrey Downs

U12 ASC v Elizabeth Downs @ Argana Park, Mavros Road, Elizabeth Downs

U14 ASC v Para Hills East @ Para Hills Oval, Cnr Murrell and Nelson Rds, Para Hills

Colts ASC Blue v Angle Vale @ Angle Vale Community Sports Field, Fradd Rd, Angle Vale

Colts ASC Lions v BYE

 

  

ALL BYES - JUNE 8th, 9th & 10th JUNE LONG WEEKEND

No Training on Monday

 

  

Colts Blue Catch-up game (Round 20): Wednesday June 12th @ 6:30pm 

Colts ASC Blue v Tea Tree Gully Wanderers @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

 

  

ROUND 8 – Saturday June 15th & Sunday June 16th 

U7 ASC v Modbury Vista Rangers @ Schulze Road, Athelstone (Change Strip)

U8 ASC v Modbury Vista Rovers @ Schulze Road, Athelstone (Change Strip)

U10 ASC v Elizabeth Vale @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

U11 ASC v Ingle Farm Green @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

U12 ASC v Elizabeth Grove @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

U14 ASC v Ingle Farm Red @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

Colts ASC Blue v Barossa United @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

Colts ASC Lions v Ingle Farm @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

 

 

ROUND 9 – Saturday June 22nd & Sunday June 23rd  

U7 ASC v One Tree Hill @ McGlip Rd, One Tree Hill

U8 ASC v Ingle Farm Red @ Rowe Park, Belalie Rd, Ingle Farm

U10 ASC v Virginia United @ Virginia Primary School Oval, Park Rd, Virginia

U11 ASC v Salisbury United Blue @ Adams Oval, Decimal Road, Salisbury North

U12 ASC v Modbury Vista @ Burragah Reserve, 28/30 Alexander Ave, Modbury North

U14 ASC v Munno Para @ Cnr of Uley and Adams Rd, Elizabeth Downs

Colts ASC Blue v Parafield Gardens Black @ Bradman Oval, Parafield Gardens

Colts ASC Lions v Salisbury United Blue @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone (Change Strip)

 

 

Colts Lions Catch-up game (Round 20): Wednesday June 26th @ 6:30pm

Colts ASC Lions v Elizabeth Downs @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

 

  

 

ROUND 10 – Saturday June 29th & Sunday June 30th

U7 ASC v Barossa United @ Hoffmann Oval, Barossa Tourist and Leisure Pk, Penrice Rd, Nuriootpa

U8 ASC v Elizabeth Vale @ Mofflin Road, Rd, Elizabeth Vale

U10 ASC v Northern Wolves @ Eyre Sports Park, Cnr Womma Rd & Edward John Parade, Penfield

U11 ASC v Munno Para City @ Cnr of Uley and Adams Rd, Elizabeth Downs

U12 ASC v Para Hills United White @ The Paddocks, Bridge Rd, Para Hills

U14 ASC v Salisbury United @ Adams Oval, Decimal Rd, Salisbury North

Colts ASC Blue v BYE

Colts ASC Lions v Salisbury Villa @ Reg Groth Reserve, Cnr Kings & Martins Rd, Salisbury Downs

 

 

U14 Catch-up game (Round 20): Wednesday July 3rd @ 6:30pm

U14 ASC v Ingle Farm White @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

    

 

 

CHALLENGE CUP Round 2: U10, U11, U12, U14, Colts Blue & Colts Lions (U7 & U8 play Round 17) – July 6th & July 7th

U7 ASC v Modbury Vista Rangers @ Richardson Drive, Wynn Vale

U8 ASC v Modbury Vista Rovers @ Richardson Drive, Wynn Vale

U10 ASC v Andrews Farm @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone (Round 20 catch-up game)

U11 ASC v Barossa United Green @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

U12 ASC v Para Hills United Black @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

U14 ASC v Ingle Farm Green @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

Colts ASC Blue v Barossa United @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

Colts ASC Lions v BYE

 

  

 

ROUND 11 – Saturday July 13th & Sunday July 14th

U7 ASC v Tea Tree Gully Strikers @ Schulze Road, Athelstone

U8 ASC v Salisbury Villa @ Schulze Road, Athelstone

U10 ASC v One Tree Hill @ McGlip Rd, One Tree Hill

U11 ASC v BYE

U12 ASC v One Tree Hill @ McGlip Rd, One Tree Hill

U14 ASC v Para Hills United @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

Colts ASC Blue v Salisbury United White @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone (Change Strip)

Colts ASC Lions v Parafield Gardens Gold @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

 

 

 

ROUND 12 – Saturday July 20th & Sunday July 21st

U7 ASC v Northern Wolves @ Schulze Road, Athelstone

U8 ASC v Northern Wolves @ Schulze Road, Athelstone

U10 ASC v Munno Para Lions @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

U11 ASC v Salisbury Villa @ Reg Groth Reserve, Cnr Kings and Martins Rd, Salisbury Downs

U12 ASC v Northern Wolves @ Eyre Sports Park, Cnr Womma Rd & Edward John Parade, Penfield

U14 ASC v Ingle Farm Green @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

Colts ASC Blue v Tea Tree Gully United @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

Colts ASC Lions v Valley View @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

 

 

ROUND 13 – Saturday July 27th & Sunday July 28th  

U7 ASC v Para Hills United White @ The Paddocks, Bridge Rd, Para Hills

U8 ASC v Salisbury United White @ Adams Oval, Decimal Road, Salisbury North

U10 ASC v Andrews Farm @ Kalara Reserve, Petherton Rd, Daveron Park

U11 ASC v Elizabeth Grove Green @ Dauntsey Reserve, Dauntsey Road, Elizabeth

U12 ASC v Ingle Farm Green @ Rowe Park, Belalie Rd, Ingle Farm

U14 ASC v Ingle Farm White @ Rowe Park, Belalie Rd, Ingle Farm

Colts ASC Blue v Tea Tree Gully Wanderers @ Tilley Reserve, Cnr Hancock and Yatala Vale Rds, Surrey Downs

Colts ASC Lions v Elizabeth Downs @ Argana Park, Mavros Road, Elizabeth Downs

 

 

ROUND 14 – Saturday August 3rd & Sunday August 4th     

U7 ASC v Andrews Farm @ Schulze Road, Athelstone

U8 ASC v Salisbury East @@ Schulze Road, Athelstone

U10 ASC v Ingle Farm White @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

U11 ASC v Para Hills United Black @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

U12 ASC v Elizabeth Vale @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

U14 ASC v Para Hills East @ Schulze Road, Athelstone

Colts ASC Blue v Angle Vale @ Schulze Road, Athelstone

Colts ASC Lions v BYE

 

 

U12 Catch-up game (Round 10): Wednesday August 7th @ 6:30pm 

U12 ASC v Para Hills United White @ The Paddocks, Bridge Rd, Para Hills

 

    

CHALLENGE CUP Round 3: U10, U11, U12, U14, Colts Blue & Colts Lions (U7 & U8 play Round 1) – August 10th & 11th

U7 ASC v Barossa United @ Schulze Road, Athelstone

U8 ASC v Elizabeth Vale @ Schulze Road, Athelstone

U10 ASC v BYE

U11 ASC v Para Hills West @ Manor Farm Oval, Northbri Ave, Salisbury East

U12 ASCPara Hills West @ Manor Farm Oval, Northbri Ave, Salisbury East

U14 ASC v Ingle Farm White @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

Colts ASC Blue v Parafield Gardens Gold @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

Colts ASC Lions v Elizabeth Downs @ Argana Park, Mavros Road, Elizabeth Downs

  

 

U10 Catch-up game (Round 21): Wednesday August 14th @ 6:30pm 

U10 ASC v Ingle Farm White @ Rowe Park, Belalie Rd, Ingle Farm

 

 

U14 Catch-up game (Round 12): Wednesday August 14th @ 6:30pm 

U14 ASC v Ingle Farm Green @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

  

 

ROUND 15 – Saturday August 17th & Sunday August 18th

U7 ASC v Virginia United @ Virginia Primary School Oval, Park Rd, Virginia

U8 ASC v Virginia United @ Virginia Primary School Oval, Park Rd, Virginia

U10 ASC v Elizabeth Vale @ Mofflin Road, Rd, Elizabeth Vale

U11 ASC v Para Hills West @ Manor Farm Oval, Northbri Ave, Salisbury East

U12 ASC v BYE

U14 ASC v Ingle Farm Red @ Rowe Park, Belalie Rd, Ingle Farm

Colts ASC Blue v Barossa United @ Hoffmann Oval, Barossa Tourist and Leisure Pk, Penrice Rd, Nuriootpa

Colts ASC Lions v Ingle Farm @ Rowe Park, Belalie Rd, Ingle Farm

     

Colts Blue Catch-up game (Cup Rnd 3): Wednesday August 21st @ 7pm 

Colts ASC Lions v Parafield Gardens Gold @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

  

 

ROUND 16 – Saturday August 24th & Sunday August 25th  

U7 ASC v BYE

U8 ASC v Elizabeth Grove Red @ Schulze Road, Athelstone

U10 ASC v Virginia United @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

U11 ASC v Tea Tree Gully City @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

U12 ASC v Elizabeth Downs @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

U14 ASC v Munno Para @ Schulze Road, Athelstone

Colts ASC Blue v Parafield Gardens Black @ Schulze Road, Athelstone

Colts ASC Lions v Salisbury United Blue @ Adams Oval, Decimal Road, Salisbury North

   

U14 Catch-up game (Round 21): Wednesday August 28th @ 7pm 

U14 ASC v Para Hills East @ Para Hills Oval, Cnr Murrell and Nelson Rds, Para Hills

   

Colts Lions Catch-up game (Round 11): Wednesday August 28th @ 7pm   

Colts ASC Lions v Parafield Gardens Gold @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

  

 

CHALLENGE CUP Semi Finals: U10, U11, U12, U14, Colts Blue & Colts Lions (U7 & U8 play Round 2) – August 31st & September 1st

U7 ASC v Tea Tree Gully Strikers @ Tilley Reserve, Cnr Hancock and Yatala Vale Rds, Surrey Downs

U8 ASC v Salisbury Villa @ Reg Groth Reserve, Cnr Kings and Martins Rd, Salisbury Downs

U10 ASC v BYE

U11 ASC v BYE

U12 ASC v BYE

U14 ASC v Salisbury United @ Argana Park, Mavros Road, Elizabeth Downs

Colts ASC Blue v BYE

Colts ASC Lions v BYE

   

Colts Lions Catch-up game (Round 12): Monday September 2nd @ 7pm 

Colts ASC Lions v Valley View @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

 

 

Colts Blue Catch-up game (Round 12): Wednesday September 4th @ 6:30pm 

Colts ASC Blue v Tea Tree Gully United @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

   

 

ROUND 17 – Saturday September 7th & Sunday September 8th   

U7 ASC v Modbury Vista Rangers @ Richardson Drive, Wynn Vale

U8 ASC v Modbury Vista Rovers @ Richardson Drive, Wynn Vale

U10 ASC v Northern Wolves @ Eyre Sports Park, Cnr Womma Rd & Edward John Parade, Penfield

U11 ASC v Ingle Farm Green @ Rowe Park, Belalie Rd, Ingle Farm

U12 ASC v Elizabeth Grove @ Dauntsey Reserve, Dauntsey Road, Elizabeth

U14 ASC v Salisbury United @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone (Change Strip)

Colts ASC Blue v BYE

Colts ASC Lions v Salisbury Villa @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

   

 

Colts Blue Catch-up game (Round 21): Wednesday September 11th @ 7pm 

Colts ASC Blue v Angle Vale @ Angle Vale Community Sports Field, Fradd Rd, Angle Vale

   

 

ROUND 18 – Saturday September 14th & Sunday September 15th

U7 ASC v One Tree Hill @ Schulze Road, Athelstone

U8 ASC v Ingle Farm Red @ Schulze Road, Athelstone

U10 ASC v One Tree Hill @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

U11 ASC v Salisbury United Blue @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone (Change Strip)

U12 ASC v Modbury Vista @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone (Change Strip)

U14 ASC v Para Hills United @ The Paddocks, Bridge Rd, Para Hills

Colts ASC Blue v Salisbury United White @ Adams Oval, Decimal Road, Salisbury North

Colts ASC Lions v Parafield Gardens Gold @ Bradman Oval, Parafield Gardens

 

CHALLENGE CUP FINALS – Saturday September 28th & Sunday September 29th   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



  
      
           

  
© 2010 Athelstone Soccer Club | become a sponsor | contact us