Juniors

ROUND 1 – Saturday April 9th & Sunday April 10th 
U10 rd 1 vs Modbury Vista Rangers  Loss 6-1 Joe McGuire-Coward 1
U11 rd 1 vs Salisbury Villa  Win 2-1 Ro Manning 2
U12 rd 1 vs Ingle Farm White  Win 7-2 Santana Bartkowski 2, Kanwartej Singh 2, Kosta Giannakeas 2, Ethan Jones 1
U13 rd 1 vs Modbury Vista Rovers  Loss 3-1 Gleb Lebedev 1
U14 rd 1 vs Salisbury Villa  Loss 3-0  
U15 rd 1 vs Salisbury Villa  Loss 15-1 Craig Gillies 1
U16 rd 1 vs Elizabeth Downs  Win 1-0 Mark Placanica 1
ROUND 2 – Saturday April 16th & Sunday April 17th   
U10 rd 2 vs St Augustines  Win 5-4 Lucas Bowden 3, Lachie Hill 2
U11 rd 2 vs Tea Tree Gully City Loss 3-0  
U12 rd 2 vs Para Hills United Win 3-1 Kosta Giannakeas 2, Kanwartej Singh 1
U13 rd 2 vs St Augustines  Win 3-2 Gleb Lebedev 1, Jesse Harris 1, Cyriac Tomy 1
U14 rd 2 vs Salisbury United White Win 5-3 Ned Officer 2, Lachlan Simmons 1, Mason Manning 1, Alex Nemer 1
U15 rd 2 vs Salisbury United Win 2-1 Ehsan Elham 1, Jesse Lowe 1
U16 rd 2 vs Tea Tree Gully Win 5-2 Mark Placanica 2, Conor Barry 1, Aiden Sadaj 1, Salvador Bartkowski 1
ROUND 3 – Saturday April 23rd & Sunday April 24th
U10 rd 3 vs Tea Tree Gully Strikers Win 1-0 Lachie Hill 1
U11 rd 3 vs Modbury Vista Rovers Draw 1-1 Ro Manning 1
U12 rd 3 vs BYE    
U13 rd 3 vs Northern Wolves Win 13-0 Gleb Lebedev 7, Jesse Harris 2, Alastair Lord 2, Rocco Feo 1, Luca Stepic 1
U14 rd 3 vs Modbury Vista Wanderers Win 18-0 Hayden Brandon 5, Ned Officer 3, Oscar Gorkic 2, Ajor Deng 2, Bradley Luka 2, Alastair Lord 2, Lachlan Simmons 1, Gleb Lebedev 1
U15 rd 3 vs Parafield Gardens Loss 14-1 Jesse Lowe 1
U16 rd 3 vs Ingle Farm Red Draw 3-3 Salvador Bartkowski 2, Mark Placanica 1 
ROUND 4 – Saturday April 30th & Sunday May 1st  
U10 rd 4 vs Elizabeth Grove  Win 3-0 Lachie Hill 1, Joe McGuire-Coward 1, Charlie Tomy 1 
U11 rd 4 vs BYE    
U12 rd 4 vs Parafield Gardens  Win 5-2 Ethan Jones 1, Armando Iannunzio 1, Santana Bartkowski 1, Kanwartej Singh 1
U13 rd 4 vs Tea Tree Gully City  Draw 1-1 Gleb Lebedev 1
U14 rd 4 vs Para Hills United  Win 3-1 Bradley Luka 2, Milan DeKrom 1 
U15 rd 4 vs BYE    
U16 rd 4 vs Munno Para  Win 3-1 Mark Placanica 2, Salvador Bartkowski 1
ROUND 5 – Saturday May 7th & Sunday May 8th 
U10 rd 5 vs Munno Para City  Win 5-1 Evan Morris 2, Lachie Hill 1, Lucas Bowden 1, Charlie Tomy 1 
U11 rd 5 vs Salisbury United Blue  Loss 2-1 Ro Manning 1
U12 rd 5 vs Valley View  Win 2-0 Armando Iannunzio 1, Kanwartej Singh 1
U13 rd 5 vs Barossa United  Win 3-0 Gleb Lebedev 1, Cyriac Tomy 1, Alastair Lord 1
U14 rd 5 vs Barossa United  Win 3-1 Ned Officer 1, Bradley Luka 1, Mason Manning 1
U15 rd 5 vs Tea Tree Gully City  Loss 9-0  
U16 rd 5 vs BYE    
ROUND 6 – Saturday May 16th & Sunday May 17th 
U10 rd 6 vs Para Hills West  Win 3-1 Evan Morris 1, Lachie Hill 1, Robbiee Carroll 1
U11 rd 6 vs Elizabeth Downs Maroon  Draw 0-0  
U12 rd 6 vs One Tree Hill  Draw 1-1 Kosta Giannakeas 1
U13 rd 6 vs Para Hills West  Loss 3-0  
U14 rd 6 vs Elizabeth Downs  Loss 4-2 Mason Manning 1, Ajor Deng 1
U15 rd 6 vs Munno Para  Win 5-3 Craig Gillies 4, Matthew Hill 1
U16 rd 6 vs Modbury Vista Rangers  Win 6-1 Mark Placanica 2, Conor Barry 1, Aiden Sadaj 1, Joshua Karakoulakis 1, Matthew Perguletto 1
CHALLENGE CUP Round 1 - MAY 21st  & 22nd 
U9 cup vs Northern Wolves  Win 5-2 Vincenzo Panetta 2, Josh Farrell 2, Sam Haynes 1
U10 cup vs Tea Tree Gully Rangers  Win 1-0 Lachie Hill 1
U11 cup vs Modbury Vista Wanderers  Win 20-0 Nicholas Graves 4, Ashton Platt 3, Brady Starick 2, Joseph Elliott 2, Max Perrotta 2, Eldan Elham 2, Elijah Monda 1, Isaac Arnold 1, Elliott Melino 1, Damon Stepic 1, Troy O'Connor 1
U12 cup vs BYE    
U13 cup vs Parafield Gardens  Win 3-2 Cyriac Tomy 1, Rocco Feo 1, Raj Pillai 1
U14 cup vs BYE    
U15 cup vs BYE    
U16 cup vs BYE    
Catch-up game (Rnd 19) - Sunday May 22nd 
U15 rd 19 vs Tea Tree Gully City  Loss 6-1 Ehsan Elham 1
Catch-up game (Rnd 19) - Monday May 23rd 
U13 rd 19 vs Barossa United  Win 6-2 Rocco Feo 2, Jacob Maegraith 2, Jesse Harris 1, Luca Stepic 1
ROUND 7 – Saturday May 28th & Sunday May 29th
U10 rd 7 vs Parafield Gardens  Win 3-2 Evan Morris 1, Lachie Hill 1, Felix Hopprich 1
U11 rd 7 vs Elizabeth Grove Gold  Loss 3-2 Nicholas Graves 2
U12 rd 7 vs Modbury Vista Rangers  Win 5-1 Kanwartej Singh 2, Armando Iannunzio 1, Kosta Giannakeas 1, Santana Bartkowski 1
U13 rd 7 vs Parafield Gardens  Wn 5-0 Rocco Feo 2, Danielle Iadarola 2, Cyriac Tomy 1
U14 rd 7 vs Ingle Farm White  Loss 2-1 Ned Officer 1
U15 rd 7 vs Ingle Farm   Loss 2-1 Kiran McCarey 1
U16 rd 7 vs Ingle Farm White  Loss 3-0  
Catch-up game (Rnd 19) - Monday May 30th
U10 rd 19 vs Munno Para City  Win 6-0 Lucas Bowden 2, Charlie Tomy 2, Evan Morris 1, Lachie Hill 1
ROUND 8 – Saturday June 4th & Sunday June 5th
U10 rd 8 vs Modbury Vista Rangers  Loss 5-0  
U11 rd 8 vs Salisbury Villa  Loss 2-1 Max Perrotta 1
U12 rd 8 vs Angle Vale Red  Win 4-0 Armando Iannunzio 2, Kanwartej Singh 1, Aarnav Arora 1
U13 rd 8 vs Modbury Vista Rovers  Draw 2-2 Jacob Maegraith 1, Jesse Harris 1
U14 rd 8 vs Tea Tree Gully Wanderers  Draw 2-2 Milan DeKrom 1, Lachlan Simmons 1
U15 rd 8 vs Salisbury Villa  Loss 13-0  
U16 rd 8 vs Elizabeth Grove  Draw 5-5 Joshua Karakoulakis 2, Salvador Bartkowski 1, Maria Pacheco 1, Mark Placanica 1
Catch-up game (Rnd 19) - Monday June 6th
U11 rd 19 vs Salisbury United Blue  Win 2-1 Ro Manning 1, Troy O'Connor 1
ROUND 9 – Saturday June 18th & Sunday June 19th
U10 rd 9 vs St Augustines  Draw 2-2 Clement Tomy 2
U11 rd 9 vs Tea Tree Gully City  Loss 3-1 Damon Stepic 1
U12 rd 9 vs Tea Tree Gully City  Win 4-0 Armando Iannunzio 1, Santana Bartkowski 1, Kanwartej Singh 1, Aarnav Arora 1
U13 rd 9 vs St Augustines  Loss 8-1 Jacob Maegraith 1
U14 rd 9 vs Angle Vale Gold  Win 4-0 Milan Dekrom 1, Bradley Luka 1, Ned Officer 1, Lachlan Simmons 1
U15 rd 9 vs Salisbury United  Win 4-3 Jesse Lowe 2, Jacob Stamoulis 1, Semere Legesse 1
U16 rd 9 vs Andrews Farm  Win 3-2 Mark Placanica 1, Matthew Perguletto 1, Conor Barry 1
ROUND 10 – Saturday June 25th & Sunday June 26th
U10 rd 10 vs Tea Tree Gully Strikers  Loss 3-0  
U11 rd 10 vs Modbury Vista Rovers  Win 3-2 Nicholas Graves 2, Ro Manning 1
U12 rd 10 vs Ingle Farm White   Loss 2-1 Kosta Giannakeas 1
U13 rd 10 vs Northern Wolves  Win 8-1 Jesse Harris 3, Jacob Maegraith 2,
Danielle Iadarola 2, Thomas Milne 1
U14 rd 10 vs Salisbury Villa  Loss 1-0  
U15 rd 10 vs Parafield Gardens  Win 3-2 Craig Gillies 2, Kiran McCarey 1
U16 rd 10 vs Elizabeth Downs  Win 4-3 Mark Placanica 3, Ryan Staruchowicz 1
CHALLENGE CUP Round 2 - JULY 2nd & 3rd
U9 cup vs Elizabeth Downs Maroon  Loss 6-0  
U10 cup vs Para Hills United Black  Loss 3-0  
U11 cup vs Tea Tree Gully Wanderers  Win 5-0 Ro Manning 1, Nicholas Graves 1, Damon Stepic 1, Max Perrotta 1, Thomas Washbourne 1
U12 cup vs Elizabeth Downs  Win 4-3 Armando Iannunzio 2, Santana Bartkowski 1, Kanwartej Singh 1
U13 cup vs St. Augustines  Loss 5-1 Jesse Harris 1
U14 cup vs Salisbury United Blue  Loss 5-0  
U15 cup vs Tea Tree Gully Wanderers  Win 3-0 Kiran McCarey 2, Semere Legesse 1
U16 cup vs Northern Wolves  Loss
1(4)-1(3)
Salvador Bartkowski 1
         
Catch-up game (Rnd 20) - Thursday July 7th
U11 rd 20 vs Elizabeth Downs Maroon  Win 7-0 Nicholas Graves 3, Joseph Elliott 1, Elijah Monda 1, Sebastian Carboni 1, Max Perrotta 1
ROUND 11 – Saturday July 9th & Sunday July 10th 
U10 rd 11 vs Elizabeth Grove  Win 4-0 Lachie Hill 2, Evan Morris 1, Joe McGuire-Coward 1
U11 rd 11 vs BYE    
U12 rd 11 vs Para Hills United  Draw 1-1 Armando Iannuzio 1
U13 rd 11 vs Tea Tree Gully City  Win 3-2 Jacob Maegraith 1 , Jesse Harris 1, Alastair Lord 1
U14 rd 11 vs Salisbury United White    postponed
U15 rd 11 vs BYE    
U16 rd 11 vs Tea Tree Gully United  Win 3-0 Salvador Bartkowski 3
Catch-up game (Rnd 20) - Wednesday July 13th
U13 rd 20 vs Para Hills West  Loss 8-1 Jacob Maegraith 1
ROUND 12 – Saturday July 16th & Sunday July 17th 
U10 rd 12 vs Munno Para City  Win 6-0 Lachie Hill 2, Evan Morris 1,
Joe McGuire-Coward 1, Lucas Bowden 1, Ben Spiby 1
U11 rd 12 vs Salisbury United Blue  Draw 1-1 Thomas Washbourne 1
U12 rd 12 vs BYE    
U13 rd 12 vs Barossa United  Win 9-2 Gleb Lebedev 2, Alastair Lord 2, Rocco Feo 1, Cyriac Tomy 1, Jesse Harris 1, Danielle Iadarola 1, Luca Stepic 1
U14 rd 12 vs Modbury Vista Wanderers  Win 8-0 Mason Manning 2, Zac Margitich 2, Hayden Brandon 1, Christos Georgiou 1, Milan De Krom 1, Ned Officer 1
U15 rd 12 vs Tea Tree Gully City  Draw 1-1 Jacob Stamoulis 1
U16 rd 12 vs Ingle Farm Red   Draw 2-2 Ongard Omesiri 1, Joshua Karakoulakis 1
ROUND 13 – Saturday July 23rd & Sunday July 24th
U10 rd 13 vs Para Hills West  Loss 4-1 Uvindu De Silva 1
U11 rd 13 vs Elizabeth Downs Maroon  Loss 1-0  
U12 rd 13 vs Parafield Gardens  Draw 1-1 Ethan Jones 1
U13 rd 13 vs Para Hills West  Draw 2-2 Luca Stepic 2
U14 rd 13 vs Para Hills United  Loss 1-0  
U15 rd 13 vs Munno Para City  Loss 6-2 Craig Gillies 1, Jesse Lowe 1
U16 rd 13 vs Munno Para   postponed
ROUND 14 – Saturday July 30th & Sunday July 31st
U10 rd 14 vs Parafield Gardens  Loss 2-0  
U11 rd 14 vs Elizabeth Grove Gold  Loss 6-1 Nicholas Graves 1
U12 rd 14 vs Valley View  Win 4-2 Armando Iannunzio 2, Kosta Giannakeas 1, Max Templer 1
U13 rd 14 vs Parafield Gardens  Win 4-3 Jesse Harris 2, Gleb Lebedev 1, TOG 1
U14 rd 14 vs Barossa United  Loss 2-1 Milan Dekrom 1
U15 rd 14 vs Ingle Farm  Loss 3-2 Domenic Latte 1, Kiran McCarey 1
U16 rd 14 vs BYE    
CHALLENGE CUP Round 3 – AUGUST 6th & 7th
U9 cup vs BYE    
U10 cup vs BYE    
U11 cup vs Tea Tree Gully Strikers  Win 1-0 Eldan Elham 1
U12 cup vs Para Hills United  Loss 5-2 Santana Bartkowski 1, Kanwartej Singh 1
U13 cup vs BYE    
U14 cup vs BYE    
U15 cup vs Barossa United  Win 5-1 Kiran McCarey 2, Jesse Lowe 1, Matt Hill 1, Craig Gillies 1
U16 cup vs BYE    
Catch-up game (Rnd 21) - Saturday August 6th 
U10 rd 21 vs Parafield Gardens  Win 2-0 Forfeit
Catch-up game (Rnd 21) - Saturday August 6th 
U13 rd 21 vs Parafield Gardens  Win 4-0 Jacob Maegraith 2, Gleb Lebedev 1,
Jesse Harris 1 
Catch-up game (Rnd 21) - Monday August 8th
U11 rd 21 vs Elizabeth Grove Gold  Win 3-1 Ashton Platt 1, Thomas Washbourne 1, Ro Manning 1
Catch-up game (Rnd 20) - Wednesday August 10th
U10 rd 20 vs Para Hills West  Draw 1-1 Joe McGuire-Coward 1
ROUND 15 – Saturday August 13th & Sunday August 14th 
U10 rd 15 vs Modbury Vista Rangers  Win 2-1 Lachie Hill 1, Ben Spiby 1
U11 rd 15 vs Salisbury Villa  Draw 1-1 Nicholas Graves 1
U12 rd 15 vs One Tree Hill  Win 3-0 Santana Bartkowski 2, Armando Iannunzio 1
U13 rd 15 vs Modbury Vista Rovers  Win 2-0 Luca Stepic 1, TOG 1
U14 rd 15 vs Elizabeth Downs  Loss 3-1 Milan Dekrom 1
U15 rd 15 vs Salisbury Villa Loss 16-0  
U16 rd 15 vs Modbury Vista Rangers  Win 1-0 Aiden Sadaj 1
Catch-up game (Rnd 21) - Wednesday August 17th
U15 rd 21 vs Ingle Farm  Loss 1-0  
Postponed game (Rnd 13) - Wednesday August 17th
U16 rd 13 vs Munno Para Win 2-1 Salvador Bartkowski 1, Conor Barry 1
ROUND 16 – Saturday August 20th & Sunday August 21st
U10 rd 16 vs St Augustines  Loss 2-1 Lachie Hill 1
U11 rd 16 vs Tea Tree Gully City  Draw 1-1 Elijah Monda 1
U12 rd 16 vs Modbury Vista Rangers  Win 3-0 Kanwartej Singh 2, Armando Iannunzio 1
U13 rd 16 vs St Augustines  Loss 3-0  
U14 rd 16 vs Ingle Farm White   Loss 3-1 Milan Dekrom 1
U15 rd 16 vs Salisbury United  Win 2-0 Forfeit
U16 rd 16 vs Ingle Farm White   Draw 1-1 Ryan Staruchowicz 1
Catch-up game (Rnd 20) - Monday August 22nd
U15 rd 20 vs Munno Para  Loss 4-3 Ehsan Elham 1, Jesse Lowe 1, TOG 1
CHALLENGE CUP Semi Finals – AUGUST 27th & 28th

U9 cup vs BYE    
U10 cup vs BYE    
U11 cup vs Salisbury Villa  Loss 1-0  
U12 cup vs BYE    
U13 cup vs BYE    
U14 cup vs BYE    
U15 cup vs Salisbury Villa  Loss 17-0  
U16 cup vs BYE    
Postponed game (Rnd 11) - Monday August 29th
U14 rd 11 vs Salisbury United White  Loss 3-2 Hayden Brandon 2
ROUND 17 – Saturday September 3rd & Sunday September 4th 
U10 rd 17 vs Tea Tree Gully Strikers  Loss 2-1 Lachie Hill 1
U11 rd 17 vs Modbury Vista Rovers  Loss 2-1 Thomas Washbourne 1
U12 rd 17 vs Angle Vale Red  Win 2-0 Kanwartej Singh 1, Armando Iannunzio 1
U13 rd 17 vs Northern Wolves  Draw 2-2 Alastair Lord 1, Jesse Harris 1
U14 rd 17 vs Tea Tree Gully Wanderers  Loss 2-1 Hayden Brandon 1
U15 rd 17 vs Parafield Gardens  Loss 15-2 Eshan Elham 2
U16 rd 17 vs Elizabeth Grove  Loss 4-1 Mark Placanica 1
ROUND 18 – Saturday September 10th & Sunday September 11th
U10 rd 18 vs Elizabeth Grove  Win 3-0 Robbie Carroll 2, Lachie Hill 1
U11 rd 18 vs BYE    
U12 rd 18 vs Tea Tree Gully City  Win 2-0 Armando Iannunzio 2
U13 rd 18 vs Tea Tree Gully City  Loss 2-1 Jay Mulraney 1
U14 rd 18 vs Angle Vale Gold  Win 5-3 Hayden Brandon 2, Bradley Luka 1, Mason Manning 1, Ned Officer 1
U15 rd 18 vs BYE    
U16 rd 18 vs Andrews Farm  Win 5-1 Salvador Bartkowski 2, Ongard Omesiri 1,  Joshua Karakoulakis 1, Adrian Beltrame 1

 

  

  
© 2010 Athelstone Soccer Club | become a sponsor | contact us