Mens

For away game locations, see SAASL club grounds

 

Please be at the ground a half an hour prior to Kick-off

 

 

Sunday, 10 April 2016
Time Home Team     Away Team  Ground
11:15 AM Mawson Lakes vs Athelstone C’s Uni SA Oval 2, Uni Blvd, Mawson Lakes
12:30 PM Unley United vs  Athelstone B’s Urrbrae College, Cross Road, Netherby
2:45 PM Unley United vs  Athelstone A’s Urrbrae College, Cross Road, Netherby
Sunday, 17 April 2016
Time Home Team     Away Team  Ground
11:15 AM Athelstone C’s vs Andrews Farm Athelstone Recreation Reserve 
(Main Pitch)
1:10 PM Athelstone B’s vs  Payneham Postel Athelstone Recreation Reserve 
(Main Pitch)
3:00 PM Athelstone A’s vs  Payneham Postel Athelstone Recreation Reserve 
(Main Pitch)
Sunday, 24 April 2016
Time Home Team     Away Team  Ground
11:15 AM Athelstone C’s vs Adelaide Great Wall Athelstone Recreation Reserve 
(Main Pitch)
1:10 PM Athelstone B’s vs  Seaford Athelstone Recreation Reserve 
(Main Pitch)
3:00 PM Athelstone A’s vs  Seaford Athelstone Recreation Reserve 
(Main Pitch)
   
Sunday, 1 May 2016
Time Home Team     Away Team  Ground
11:15 AM Athelstone C’s vs NO GAME  
12:30 PM Croydon Cougars vs  Athelstone B’s (Cup)  Findon High School, Cnr Drummond & Angley Ave, Findon
2:45 PM Athelstone A’s (Cup) vs  BYE  
Sunday, 8 May 2016
Time Home Team     Away Team  Ground
11:15 AM Para Hills East vs Athelstone C’s Para Hills Oval, Cnr Nelson & Murrrell Road, Para Hills
1:10 PM Plympton Bulldogs vs  Athelstone B’s Cnr South Tce & Park Terrace, Plympton Park
3:00 PM Plympton Bulldogs vs  Athelstone A’s Cnr South Tce & Park Terrace, Plympton Park
Sunday, 15 May 2016
Time Home Team     Away Team  Ground
11:15 AM Athelstone C’s vs Munno Para Athelstone Recreation Reserve 
(Main Pitch)
1:10 PM Athelstone B’s vs  MSSC Blue Eagles Athelstone Recreation Reserve 
(Main Pitch)
3:00 PM Athelstone A’s vs  MSSC Blue Eagles Athelstone Recreation Reserve 
(Main Pitch)
Sunday, 22 May 2016
Time Home Team     Away Team  Ground
11:15 AM Elizabeth Grove vs Athelstone C’s Dauntsey Reserve, Dauntsey Road, Elizabeth North
1:10 PM Croatia vs  Athelstone B’s Croatia Sports Park, Main North Road, Gepps Cross
3:00 PM Croatia vs  Athelstone A’s Croatia Sports Park, Main North Road, Gepps Cross
Sunday, 29 May 2016
Time Home Team     Away Team  Ground
11:15 AM Athelstone C’s vs NO GAME  
12:30 PM Athelstone B’s (Cup) vs  TBA  
2:45 PM Athelstone A’s (Cup) vs  BYE  
Sunday, 5 June 2016
Time Home Team     Away Team  Ground
1:30 PM Athelstone C’s vs Plympton Bulldogs Athelstone Recreation Reserve 
(Main Pitch)
1:10 PM Athelstone B’s vs  Para Hills Lions Athelstone Recreation Reserve 
(Main Pitch)
3:00 PM Athelstone A’s vs  Para Hills Lions Athelstone Recreation Reserve 
(Main Pitch)
Sunday, 12 June 2016
Time Home Team     Away Team  Ground
11:15 AM Athelstone C’s vs Catch-up games  
1:10 PM Athelstone B’s vs  Catch-up games  
3:00 PM Athelstone A’s vs  Catch-up games  
Sunday, 19 June 2016
Time Home Team     Away Team  Ground
11:15 AM Seaford vs  Athelstone C’s Karingal Reserve, Port Noarlunga South, Port Noarlunga
1:10 PM Noarlunga United vs  Athelstone B’s Wilfred Taylor Reserve, States Road, Morphett Vale
3:00 PM Noarlunga United vs  Athelstone A’s Wilfred Taylor Reserve, States Road, Morphett Vale
Sunday, 26 June 2016
Time Home Team     Away Team  Ground
11:15 AM Athelstone C’s vs Ingle Farm Athelstone Recreation Reserve 
(Main Pitch)
1:10 PM Athelstone B’s vs  Munno Para Athelstone Recreation Reserve 
(Main Pitch)
3:00 PM Athelstone A’s vs  Munno Para Athelstone Recreation Reserve 
(Main Pitch)
Sunday, 3 July 2016
Time Home Team     Away Team  Ground
11:15 AM Athelstone C’s vs Mawson Lakes Athelstone Recreation Reserve 
(Main Pitch)
1:10 PM Athelstone B’s vs  Unley United Athelstone Recreation Reserve 
(Main Pitch)
3:00 PM Athelstone A’s vs  Unley United Athelstone Recreation Reserve 
(Main Pitch)
Sunday, 10 July 2016
Time Home Team     Away Team  Ground
11:15 AM Andrews Farm vs Athelstone C’s Kalara Reserve, Petherton Road, Davoren Park
1:10 PM Payneham Postel vs  Athelstone B’s Greenacres Reserve, Manoora Street, Greenacres
3:00 PM Payneham Postel vs  Athelstone A’s Greenacres Reserve, Manoora Street, Greenacres
Sunday, 17 July 2016
Time Home Team     Away Team  Ground
11:15 AM Athelstone C’s vs NO GAME  
12:30 PM Athelstone B’s (Cup) vs  TBA  
2:45 PM Athelstone A’s (Cup) vs  BYE  
Sunday, 24 July 2016
Time Home Team     Away Team  Ground
11:15 AM Adelaide Great Wall vs Athelstone C’s Cnr Trimmer Parade & Military Road, Grange
1:10 PM Seaford vs  Athelstone B’s Karingal Reserve, Port Noarlunga South, Port Noarlunga
3:00 PM Seaford vs  Athelstone A’s Karingal Reserve, Port Noarlunga South, Port Noarlunga
Sunday, 31 July 2016
Time Home Team     Away Team  Ground
11:15 AM Para Hills East vs  Athelstone C’s Para Hills Oval, Cnr Nelson & Murrrell Road, Para Hills
1:10 PM Athelstone B’s vs  Plympton Bulldogs Athelstone Recreation Reserve 
(Main Pitch)
3:00 PM Athelstone A’s vs  Plympton Bulldogs Athelstone Recreation Reserve 
(Main Pitch)
Sunday, 7 August 2016
Time Home Team     Away Team  Ground
11:15 AM Munno Para vs  Athelstone C’s Cnr Adams & Uley Roads, Elizabeth Downs
1:10 PM MSSC Blue Eagles vs  Athelstone B’s Marden Sport Complex, 65 Lower Portrush Road, Marden
3:00 PM MSSC Blue Eagles vs  Athelstone A’s Marden Sport Complex, 65 Lower Portrush Road, Marden
Sunday, 14 August 2016
Time Home Team     Away Team  Ground
11:15 AM Athelstone C’s vs Elizabeth Grove Athelstone Recreation Reserve 
(Main Pitch)
12:30 PM Athelstone B’s vs  Croatia Athelstone Recreation Reserve 
(Main Pitch)
2:45 PM Athelstone A’s vs  Croatia Athelstone Recreation Reserve 
(Main Pitch)
Sunday, 21 August 2016
Time Home Team     Away Team  Ground
11:15 AM Athelstone C’s vs NO GAME  
12:30 PM Athelstone B’s (Cup) vs  TBA  
2:45 PM Athelstone A’s (Cup) vs  BYE  
Sunday, 28 August 2016
Time Home Team     Away Team  Ground
11:15 AM Plympton Bulldogs vs  Athelstone C’s Cnr South Tce & Park Terrace, Plympton Park
1:10 PM Para Hills Lions vs  Athelstone B’s Para Hills High School, 90 Beafield Road, Para Hills
3:00 PM Para Hills Lions vs  Athelstone A’s Para Hills High School, 90 Beafield Road, Para Hills
Saturday, 3 September 2016
Time Home Team     Away Team  Ground
11:15 AM Athelstone C’s vs Seaford Athelstone Recreation Reserve 
(Main Pitch)
1:10 PM Athelstone B’s vs  Noarlunga United Athelstone Recreation Reserve 
(Main Pitch)
3:00 PM Athelstone A’s vs  Noarlunga United Athelstone Recreation Reserve 
(Main Pitch)
Sunday, 11 September 2016
Time Home Team     Away Team  Ground
11:15 AM Ingle Farm vs Athelstone C’s Walkleys Park, Faifax Rd, Ingle Farm 
1:10 PM Munno Para vs  Athelstone B’s Cnr Adams & Uley Roads, Elizabeth Downs
3:00 PM Munno Para vs  Athelstone A’s Cnr Adams & Uley Roads, Elizabeth Downs

 


 

  

  
© 2010 Athelstone Soccer Club | become a sponsor | contact us