Mens

Round 1 - Sunday, 7 April 2019

A's

vs

Westwood

Win 5-2

Callum Jayne 2, Gavin Llewellyn 2, Harry Ocego-Kingsley 1 

B's

vs

Westwood

Win 7-2

Ryan Heffernan 4, Paul Ashley 2, Darcy Ainsworth 1

C's

vs

Adelaide Red Stars

Win 2-0

Forfeit

Round 2 - Sunday, 14 April 2019

A's

vs

Modbury SC

Loss 5-3

James King 3

B's

vs

Modbury SC

Win 4-2

Ryan Heffernan 2, Xavier Finocchio 2

C's

vs

Para Hills East

Loss 2-1

Daniel Allen 1

Round 3 - Sunday, 28 April 2019

A's

vs

FSASA

Win 6-2

James King 2, Harry Ocego-Kingsley 2, Bradley Truscott 1, Ben Restell 1

B's

vs

FSASA

Win 12-2

Xavier Finocchio 4, Luke Barendregt 3, Ryan Heffernan 2, Jake Sampson 1, Dylan Spree 1, Kieren Stepney 1

C's

vs

Tea Tree Gully 

Win 5-0

Dylan Spree 3, Tyler Spree 1, Josh Karakoulakis 1

Round 4 - Sunday, 5 May 2019

A's

vs

Angle Vale

Draw 0-0

 

B's

vs

Angle Vale

Win 11-1

Luke Barendregt 5, Darcy Ainsworth 2, Daniel Franchina 2, Conor Barry 2

C's

vs

Angle Vale 

Win 5-1

Wade Chapman 2, Paul Ashley 1, Liam Bouchereau 1, James Taylor 1

Round 5 - Sunday, 12 May 2019

A's

vs

Andrews Farm

Win 3-0

James King 1, Darcy Mayer 1, Callum Jayne 1

B's

vs

Andrews Farm

Win 10-0

Dylan Spree 4, Ryan Heffernan 2, Liam Schiller 2, Conor Barry 1, Xavier Finocchio 1

C's

vs

Barrosa United

Loss 2-1

Daniel Allen 1

Cup Round 1 - Saturday, 18 May 2019

A's

vs

Southern Breakers

Win 4-1

Bradley Truscott 2, Luke Barendregt 1, Callum Jayne 1

Cup Round 1 - Sunday, 19 May 2019

B's

vs

Parafield Gardens

Loss 8-2

Ryan Heffernan 1, Dylan Spree 1

Round 6 - Sunday, 26 May 2019

A's

vs

Rowe Park

Win 6-1

James King 3,  Gavin Llewellyn 1, Callum Jayne 1, Bradley Truscott 1

B's

vs

Rowe Park

Win 13-0

Darcy Ainsworth 5, Xavier Finocchio 2, Ryan Heffernan 2, Nick Folker 2, Daniel Franchina 1, Conor Barry 1

C's

vs

BYE

 

 

Round 7 - Sunday, 2 June 2019

A's

vs

SBS

Win 2-1

James King 2

B's

vs

SBS

Win 2-1

Ryan Heffernan 1, Nick Folker 1

C's

vs

Northern Wolves

Draw 2-2

Wade Chapman 1, Tyler Spree 1

Cup Round 2 - Sunday, 16 June 2019

A's

vs

Pontian Eagles

Loss 4-0

 
Round 8 - Sunday, 23 June 2019

A's

vs

Adelaide Kings

Win 6-2

Luke Barendregt 3, James King 2, Bradley Truscott 1

B's

vs

Adelaide Kings

Win 2-1

Xavier Finocchio 2

C's

vs

Weekend Warriors

Loss 5-3

Ryan Rocca 2, Bradley Smith 1
Round 9 - Sunday, 30 June 2019

A's

vs

Eastern United   Postponed

B's

vs

Eastern United   Postponed

C's

vs

BYE    
Round 10 - Sunday, 7 July 2019

A's

vs

Westwood

Win 4-0

James King 4

B's

vs

Westwood

Win 5-1

Dylan Spree 2, Jake Sampson 1, Conor Barry 1, Matt Altman 1

C's

vs

Adelaide Red Stars

Win 5-1

Bradley Smith 1, Ben Restell 1, Tyler Spree 1, 
Round 11 - Sunday, 14 July 2019

A's

vs

Modbury SC

Loss 3-1

James King 1

B's

vs

Modbury SC

Win 4-0

Matt Altman 2, Kieren Stepney 1, TOG 1

C's

vs

BYE    
Catch-up game (Round 9) - Sunday, 21 July 2019

A's

vs

Eastern United

Win 3-0

Callum Jayne 2, James King 1

B's

vs

Eastern United

Win 8-0

Darcy Ainsworth 2, Ryan Heffernan 2, Matt Altman 2, Conor Barry 1, Bradley Smith 1

C's

vs

BYE    
Round 12 - Sunday, 28 July 2019

A's

vs

BYE    

B's

vs

BYE    

C's

vs

Tea Tree Gully 

Win 2-0

Darcy Ainsworth 1,  Jake Sampson 1
Round 13 - Sunday, 4 August 2019

A's

vs

Angle Vale

Win 2-1

Darcy Mayer 1, Luke Barendregt 1

B's

vs

Angle Vale

Draw 1-1

Dylan Spree 1

C's

vs

Angle Vale 

Win 7-0

James Taylor 3, Tyler Spree 2, Jake Sampson 1, Bradley Smith 1
Round 14 - Sunday, 11 August 2019

A's

vs

Andrews Farm

Win 4-2

Matt Altman 2, Liam Schiller 1, Bradley Truscott 1

B's

vs

Andrews Farm

Win 9-1

Darcy Ainsworth 2, Liam Allen 2, Bradley Smith 2, Jake Sampson 1, James Taylor 1, William Cowling 1

C's

vs

BYE    

 

 

 

      
           

  
© 2010 Athelstone Soccer Club | become a sponsor | contact us