Mens

 

Preliminary Cup Round - 5.04.09
A's Result (Aguila): 2-1
Scorers: O. Woodley
Venue: WINGFIELD ROYALS GROUND, EASTERN PDE, OTTOWAY
B's Result (Payneham Postal): 2-0
Scorers: Nil
Venue: GREENACRES RESERVE, MANOORA STREET, GREENACRES
Round 1 Athelstone vs Macedonia United- 19.04.09
A's Result: 1-2
Scorers: S. Sinclair
B's Result: 1-1
Scorers: D. McCafferty
Venue: ATH REC RESERVE, 267 LOWER ATHELSTONE RD, ATHELSTONE
Round 2 Bosna vs Athelstone - 26.04.09
A's Result: 2-0
Scorers: Nil
B's Result: 3-2
Scorers: D. Resli 1, C. Bates 1
Venue: FAWKES RESERVE, HANSON ROAD, WOODVILLE
Round 3 Athelstone vs Payneham Postel - 3.05.09
A's Result: 3-0
Scorers: S. Sinclair 2, D.l Resili 1
B's Result: 1-1
Scorers: J. Rusk
Venue: ATH REC RESERVE, 267 LOWER ATHELSTONE RD, ATHELSTONE
Cup Round - 10.05.09
A's - Bye
B's - Bye
Round 4 Asteras vs Athelstone- 17.05.09
A's Result: 5-1
Scorers: S. Sinclair
B's Result: 2 -8
Scorers: C. Bates 3, J. Rusk 2, D. Resili 1, O. Wooley 1, A. Smith 1
Venue: FLINDERS PARK P/S, CNR HOLBROOKS & HARTLEY, FLINDERS PARK
Round 5 Athelstone vs South Coast United - 24.05.09
A's Result: 3-1
Scorers: J. Rosenzweig 1, J. Crowsley 1, S. Sinclair 1
Sean Sinclair 1
B's Result: 1-2
Scorers: J. Rusk
Venue: ATH REC RESERVE, 267 LOWER ATHELSTONE RD, ATHELSTONE
Round 6 Brahma Lodge vs Athelstone - 31.05.09
A's Result: 2-1
Scorers: J. Crowsley
B's Result: 2-0
Scorers: Nil
Venue: COCKBURN GREEN, CNR MORTESS & LEE STS, BRAHMA LODGE
Round 7 Athelstone vs Beograd - 07.06.09
A's Result: 2-4
Scorers: J. Crowsley , S. Sinclair
B's Result: 1-3
Scorers: J. Rusk
Venue: ATH REC RESERVE, 267 LOWER ATHELSTONE RD, ATHELSTONE
Cup Round 2 - 14.06.09
A's: Bye
B's: Bye
Round 8 MSSC Blue Eagles va Athelstone - 21.06.09
A's Result: 2-1
Scorers: J. Crowsly
B's Result: 1-1
Scorers: D. McCafferty
Venue: MARDEN SPORT COMPLEX, 65 LWR PORTRUSH RD, MARDEN
Round 9 Croatia vs Athelstone - 28.06.09
A's Result:6-0
Scorers: Nil
B's Result: 3-0
Scorers: Nil
Venue: CROATIA SPORTS PARK, MAIN NORTH ROAD, GEPPS CROSS
Round 10 Macedonia United vs Athelstone - 05.07.09
A's Result: 6-1
Scorers: S. Sinclair
B's Result: 4-0
Scorers: Nil
Venue: CORNER FRANCIS ROAD & HARROW ROADS, BRAHMA LODGE
Bye / Catch Up Round - 12.07.09
A's: TBA
B's: TBA
'Venue: TBA
Round 11 Athelstone vs Bosna - 19.07.09
A's Result: 1-0
Scorers: S. Sinclair
B's Result: 2-9
Scorers: D Georg, C Bates
Venue: ATH REC RESERVE, 267 LOWER ATHELSTONE RD
Round 12 Payneham Postel vs Athelstone - 27.07.09
A's Result: 0-1
Scorers: R.Hulley
B's Result: 0-1
Scorers: J. White
Venue: GREENACRES RESERVE, MANOORA STREET, GREENACRE
Round 13 Athelstone vs Asteras - 02.08.09
A's Result: 0-3
Scorers: Nil
B's Result: 3-1
Scorers: J. White, D. Georg, Roger
Venue: ATH REC RESERVE, 267 LOWER ATHELSTONE RD
Round 14 South Coast United vs Athelstone - 09.08.09
A's Result: 1-1
Scorers: S. Sinclair
B's Result: 3-3
Scorers: D. McCafferty 2, Roger
Venue: CNR DOCTORS & STATES ROAD, HACKHAM
Round 15 Athelstone vs Brahma Lodge- 16.08.09
A's Result: 1-0
Scorers: S.Sinclair
B's Result: 0-9
Scorers: Nil
Venue: ATH REC RESERVE, 267 LOWER ATHELSTONE RD
Round 16 Beograd vs Athelstone - 23.08.09
A's Result: 3-2
Scorers: S.Sinclair 2
B's Result: 3-2
Scorers: Roger, Harrison
Venue: FRANK MITCHELL PARK, 55 MINNS ST EAST, WOODVILLE WEST
Round 17 Athelstone vs MSSC Blue Eagles - 30.08.09
A's Result: 0-5
Scorers: Nil
B's Result: 4-1
Scorers: Roger, Harrison, L. Brennan, A. Griffiths
Venue: ATH REC RESERVE, 267 LOWER ATHELSTONE RD
Round 18 Athelstone vs Croatia - 06.09.09
A's Result: 2-6
Scorers: Chris Sale, Harrison
B's Result: 4-4
Scorers: A. Berno, J. White, A. Smith & C. Bates
Venue: ATH REC RESERVE, 267 LOWER ATHELSTONE RD
      
  

          
  
 
    

  
© 2010 Athelstone Soccer Club | become a sponsor | contact us