Mens

 

APRIL 3rd
As v El Salvador (cup 1st round): Win 1-0 (Igor Sukno 1)
Bs v Adelaide Asteras (cup 1st round): Win 4-1 (Dave Barnett 2, Josh Caveney 1, Andres Cortes 1)
APRIL 10th
As v Aguila (round 1): Win 2-1 (Sam Broadbent 2)
Bs v Aguila (round 1): Loss 4-2 (Andres Cortes 1, Danny Wilczyniski 1)
O35s v Modbury Jets Old Boys (round 1): Loss 2-1 (Paul Wakefield 1)
APRIL 17th
As v Payneham Postel (round 2): Loss 0-3
Bs v Payneham Postel (round 2): Draw 1-1 (Josh Caveney 1)
O35s v Modbury Jets (round 2): Win 3-2 (Jon White 1, Craig Robertson 1, Martyn Hilliard 1)
MAY 1st
As v ANGLE VALE (round 3): Loss 0-2
Bs v ANGLE VALE (round 3): Loss 0-14
O35s v PARA HILLS WEST (round 3): Win 2-1 (Gary Davies 1, Kenny Knuplez 1)
MAY 8th
As v DRAGON RANGERS (round 4): Win 2-0 (Andres Cortes 1, David Begley 1)
Bs v DRAGON RANGERS (round 4): Loss 0-1
O35s v MODBURY VISTA (round 4): Win 4-0 (Jon White 2, Paul Wakefield 1, Gary Davies 1)
MAY 15th
O35s v PARAFIELD GARDENS (round 5): Draw 4-4 (Jon White 2, Paul Wakefield 1, Andres Cortes 1)
MAY 22nd
As v EL SALVADOR (round 5): Win 4-3 (Samuel Broadbent 2, David Begley 1, Andrew Berno 1)
Bs v EL SALVADOR (round 5): Win 2-1. (Josh Caveny 1, Nabil Moslemian 1)
O35s v ELIZABETH VALE (round 6): Draw 2-2 (Danny Coppola 1, Carlo Rinna 1)
MAY 29th
As v ADEL STINGRAYS (round 6): Win 3-2 (Samuel Broadbent 2, David Begley 1)
Bs v ADEL STINGRAYS (round 6): Draw 3-3 (Andres Cortes 2, Daniel Franchina 1)
O35s v BYE (round 7)
JUNE 5th
As v UNLEY (round 7): Win 2-1 (Samuel Broadbent 2)
Bs v UNLEY (round 7): Win 1-0 (Josh Caveney 1)
O35s v INGLE FARM (round 8): Loss 0-2
JUNE 12th
O35s v PARA HILLS EAST (round 9): Loss 0-2 [Forfeit]
JUNE 19th
As v AGUILA (round 8): Draw 4-4 (Sergio Naranjo 1, Nabil Moslemian 1, Samuel Broadbent 2)
Bs v AGUILA (round 8): Draw 1-1 (Jon White 1)
O35s v TEA TREE GULLY (round 10): Loss 0-3
JUNE 26th
As v PAYNEHAM POSTTEL (round 9): Draw 1-1 (David Begley)
Bs v PAYNEHAM POSTTEL (round 9): Loss 0-3
O35s v ELIZABETH DOWNS (round 11): Loss 0-6
JULY 3rd
As v ANGLE VALE (round 10): Loss 1-3 (Scott Little 1)
Bs v ANGLE VALE (round 10): Loss 0-4
O35s v MOD JETS O/B (round 12): Forfeit
JULY 10th
As v DRAGON RANGERS (round 11): Win 1-0 (Samuel Broadbent 1)
Bs v DRAGON RANGERS (round 11): Loss 1-2 (Josh Caveney 1)
O35s v MOD JETS (round 13): Loss 0-2
JULY 17th
As v EL SALVADOR (round 12): Win 6-2 (Joachim Pereria 2, Dave Begley 2, Cameron Bates 1, Samuel Broadbent 1)
Bs v EL SALVADOR (round 12): Draw 1-1 (Kee-Fai Foong 1)
O35s v PARA HILLS WEST (round 14): Loss 4-1 (Craig Robertson 1)
JULY 24th
As v STINGRAYS (round 13): Win 5-2 (Dave Begley 4, Sergio Naranjo 1)
Bs v STINGRAYS (round 13): Win 5-3 ( Nabil Moslemian 2, Bryce Leedham 1, Craig Robertson 1, Jon White 1)
O35s v MODBURY VISTA (round 15): Loss 3-1 (Anton Vojkovic 1)
JULY 31st
As v UNLEY (round 14): Win 2-1 (Sam Brodabent 1, Joachim Pereira 1)
Bs v UNLEY (round 14): Win 2-1 (M. Nezhad 1, George Anagyros 1)
O35s v PARAFIELD GARDENS (round 16): Loss 2-1 (Craig Robertson 1)
AUGUST 7th
As v AGUILA (round 15): Draw 1-1 (Own Goal 1)
Bs v AGUILA (round 15): Loss 0-8
O35s v ELIZABETH VALE (round 17): Loss 1-4 (Kenny Knuplez 1)
AUGUST 14th
As v PAYNEHAM POSTEL (round 16): Loss 0-2
Bs v PAYNEHAM POSTEL (round 16): Loss 0-1
O35s v BYE
AUGUST 21st
As v ANGLE VALE (round 17): Loss 0-3
Bs v ANGLE VALE (round 17): Loss 0-3
O35s v INGLE FARM (round 19): Draw 2-2 (Craig Robertson 1, Desmond Yau 1)
AUGUST 28th
As v DRAGON RANGES (round 18): Win 4-2 (Steve Carroll 1, Dave Begley 1, Sam Broadbent 1, Adel Shahnam 1)
Bs v DRAGON RANGES (round 18): Loss 1-3 (George Anagyros 1)
O35s v PARA HILLS EAST (round 20): Loss 0-5
SEPTEMBER 4th
As v EL SALVADOR (round 19): Win 4-1 (Dave Begley 4)
Bs v EL SALVADOR (round 19): Loss 1-2 (Jon White 1)
O35s v TEA TREE GULLY (round 21): Loss 0-3
SEPTEMBER 11th
As v ADELAIDE STINGRAYS (round 20): Draw 1-1 – abandoned due to lack of referee
Bs v ADELAIDE STINGRAYS (round 20): Loss 0-5
O35s v ELIZABETH DOWNS (round 22): Win 2-0 - forfeit
SEPTEMBER 18th
As v UNLEY (round 21): Draw 1-1 (Sam Broadbent 1)
Bs v UNLEY (round 21): Win 3-1 (Milad Nezhad 1, Josh Caveney 1, John Schultz 1)

 

  

  
© 2010 Athelstone Soccer Club | become a sponsor | contact us