Mens

 

15 April
A Cup vs. Croatia Win   (forfeit)
B Cup vs. Mt. Compass Loss 2-1 Dave Barnett 1
O35 Rd 1 vs. Ingle Farm Loss 3-2 Andreas Cortes 1, Andrew Docherty 1
22 April
A Rd 1 vs. Asia United Loss 4-1 Jason Lonardo
B Rd 1 vs. Asia United Loss 1-0 -
O35 Rd 2 vs. Elizabeth Downs Loss 3-2 Tim Rowney 1, Angelo Costa 1
29 April
A Rd 2 vs. Unley Draw 2-2 Sam Broadbent 1, Dave Begley 1
B Rd 3 vs. Unley Draw 2-2 Josh Caveney 2
O35 Rd 3 vs. Salisbury Inter Loss 3-1 Raj Ramakrishnan 1
6 May
A Rd 3 vs. Adelaide Young Stars  Loss   (forfeit)
B Rd 3 vs. Adelaide Young Stars  Loss 6-0 -
O35 Rd 4 vs. Elizabeth Grove Win 1-0 Andreas Cortes 1
13 May
A Cup vs. McLaren Districts Loss 3-1 Josh Caveney 1
O35 Rd 5 vs. BYE      
20 May
A Rd 4 vs. Angle Vale Loss 8-1 Chris Bateman 1
B Rd 4 vs. Angle Vale Loss 9-0 -
O35 Rd 6 vs. Modbury Jets Win 3-1 Danny Coppola 1, Raj Ramakrishnan 2
27 May
A Rd 5 vs. Payneham Postel Loss 4-1 George Anargyros 1
B Rd 5 vs. Payneham Postel Loss 6-1 Josh Caveney 1
O35 Rd 7 vs. Tea Tree Gully Loss 1-0  
3 June
A Rd 6 vs. Noarlunga Loss 4-0 -
B Rd 6 vs. Noarlunga Loss 5-0 -
O35 Rd 8 vs. Elizabeth Vale Loss 7-0 -
10 June
O35 Rd 9 vs. Para Hills East Loss 1-0 -
17 June
A Rd 7 vs. Punjab Lions Loss 4-2 Igor Sukno 1, Pellegrino Vello 1
B Rd 7 vs. Punjab Lions Draw 2-2 Robbie Laycock 2
O35 Rd 10 vs. Para Hills West Loss 3-1 Raj Ramakrishnan 1
24 June
A Rd 8 vs. BYE      
B Rd 8 vs. BYE      
O35 Rd 11 vs. Modbury Jets OB Loss 1-0 -
1 July
A Rd 9 vs. Stingrays     POSTPONED
B Rd 9 vs. Stingrays     POSTPONED
O35 Rd 12 vs. Ingle Farm Draw 5-5 Danny Coppola 2, Marco Vetsch 1, Martyn Hilliard 1, Michael Barry 1
8 July
A Rd 10 vs. Aguila Loss 8-0 -
B Rd 10 vs. Aguila Loss 5-0 -
O35 Rd 13 vs. Elizabeth Downs Win 2-0 Raj Ramakrishnan 2
15 July
A Rd 11 vs. Blue Nile Loss 4-0 -
B Rd 11 vs. Blue Nile Loss 4-1 David Lonardo 1
O35 Rd 14 vs. Elizabeth Vale Loss 7-0 -
22 July
A Rd 12 vs. Asia United Loss 8-1 Andrew Pfeiffer 1
B Rd 12 vs. Asia United Loss 3-0 -
O35 Rd 15 vs. Elizabeth Grove Draw 2-2 Raj Ramakrishnan 1, Gary Misailidis 1
27 July
A Rd 13 vs. Unley Loss 4-2 Jake Crowsley 1, Nabil 1
B Rd 13 vs. Unley Loss 5-1 Bryce Leedham 1
O35 Rd 16 vs. BYE      
5 August
A Rd 14 vs. Adelaide Young Stars  Loss 9-0 -
B Rd 14 vs. Adelaide Young Stars  Loss 2-0 -
O35 Rd 17 vs. Modbury Jets Loss 3-2 Raj Ramakrishnan 2
12 August
A Rd 15 vs. Angle Vale Loss 10-0 -
B Rd 15 vs. Angle Vale Loss 6-0 -
O35 Rd 18 vs. Tea Tree Gully Loss 3-2 Raj Ramakrishnan 1, Danny Coppola 1
19 August
A Rd 16 vs. Payneham Postel - - POSTPONED
B Rd 16 vs. Payneham Postel - - POSTPONED
O35 Rd 19 vs. Tea Tree Gully Loss 7-0 -
26 August
A Rd 17 vs. Noarlunga - -  
B Rd 17 vs. Noarlunga - -  
O35 Rd 20 vs. Para Hills East Loss 3-2 Raj Ramakrishnan 1, Danny Coppola 1
2 September
A Rd 18 vs. Punjab Lions Loss 4-1 Nabil 1
B Rd 18 vs. Punjab Lions Draw 2-2 George Anargyros 1, Dave Barnett 1
O35 Rd 21 vs. Para Hills West Win 4-2 Carlo Rinna 2
9 September
A Rd 19 vs. BYE      
B Rd 19 vs. BYE      
O35 Rd 21 vs. Modbury Jets O/B Loss 2-1 Danny Coppola 1
12 September
A Rd 9 vs. Stingrays Loss 4-1 Alan Smith 1
B Rd 9 vs. Stingrays Win 5-3 Nabil 2, Sukali (Edward) Binyangi 1, Robbie Laycock 1, Jason Lonardo 1
      
  

          
  
 
    

  
© 2010 Athelstone Soccer Club | become a sponsor | contact us