Mens

Sunday, 30 March 2014
A cup vs Angkor Horn Bill Loss 3-6 Andre Minenko 1, Mitchell Johnston 1, Stefan Mignone 1
B cup vs Unley United Loss 0-3  
Sunday, 6 April 2014
A rd 1 vs Aldinga Sharks Loss 5-8 Stefan Mignone 3, Mitchell Johnston 1, Darcy Ainsworth 1
B rd 1 vs Aldinga Sharks Draw 2-2 Jad Soujah 1, Alex Neale 1
O35 rd 1 vs Elizabeth Downs Win 2-1 Suresh Sharma 1, Phazil Hasanoff 1
Sunday, 13 April 2014
A rd 2 vs Mawson Lakes Win 3-0 Stefan Mignone 1, Iago Lino 1, Mitchell Johnston 1
B rd 2 vs Mawson Lakes Win 2-0 Darcy Ainsworth 2
O35 rd 2 vs Ingle Farm Loss 8-1 Roger Gentile 1
Sunday, 27 April 2014
A rd 3 vs BYE    
B rd 3 vs BYE    
O35 rd 3 vs Elizabeth Vale Win 2-1 Adam Elham 1, Claudio Locaso 1
Sunday, 4 May 2014
A rd 4 vs SA Centrals Win 3-0 Stefan Mignone 1, Mitchell Johnston 1, Darcy Ainsworth 1
B rd 4 vs SA Centrals Win 3-2 Darcy Ainsworth 1, Jad Soujah 2
O35 rd 4 vs Para Hills East Loss 2-0 Roger Gentile 1
Sunday, 11 May 2014
A rd 5 vs Asia United Win 2-0 (FORFEIT)
B rd 5 vs BYE    
O35 rd 5 vs Tea Tree Gully# Draw 3-3 Roger Han 1, Adam Elham 1, Paul Rositano 1
# Played Friday, 9th May.
Sunday, 18 May 2014
A rd 6 vs Seaford Loss 4-0  
B rd 6 vs Seaford Loss 8-0  
O35 rd 6 vs Para Hills West Loss 4-2 Adam Elham 1, Rob Redic 1
Sunday, 25 May 2014
A rd 7 vs Sierra Stars Loss 4-2 Darcy Ainsworth 1, Stefan Mignone 1
B rd 7 vs Sierra Stars Loss 5-0  
O35 rd 7 vs Modbury Jets Loss 2-1 Nasir Nejat 1
Sunday, 1 June 2014
A rd 8 vs Unley Win 11-2 Julian Mignone 3, Stefan Mignone 2, Iago Lino 2, Darcy Ainsworth 2, Stefano Possamai 1, Paul Oh 1
B rd 8 vs Unley Draw 1-1 Anwar (Jay?) Pahirdin 1
O35 rd 8 vs Modbury Jets OB Win 2-0 Phazil Hasanoff 1, Adam Elham 1
Sunday, 8 June 2014
A rd 9 vs Andrews Farm Win 14-2 John Kwon 1, Mitchell Johnston 3, Iago Lino 2, Stefan Mignone 3, Julian Mignone 2, Darcy Ainsworth 2, Anwar (Jay?) Pahirdin 1
B rd 9 vs Andrews Farm Win 6-0 Jad Soujah 4, Darcy Ainsworth 1, Liam Osborn 1
O35 rd 9 vs BYE    
Sunday, 15 June 2014
A rd 10 vs Croatia Draw 4-4 Mitchell Johnston 2, Stefan Mignone 1, Iago Lino 1
B rd 10 vs Croatia Win 2-1 Leigh Fioretti 1, Josh Callisto 1
O35 rd 10 vs Salisbury Inter Loss 4-0  
Sunday, 22 June 2014
A rd 11 vs Noarlunga Loss 4-2 Mitchell Johnston 1, Stefan Mignone 1
B rd 11 vs Noarlunga Forfeit  
O35 rd 11 vs Elizabeth Grove Draw 1-1 Adam Elham 1
Sunday, 29 June 2014
A rd 12 vs Aldinga Sharks Loss 3-2 Stefan Mignone 1, Darcy Ainsworth 1
B rd 12 vs Aldinga Sharks Loss 6-1 Jad Soujah 1
O35 rd 12 vs Elizabeth Downs Loss 3-1 Adam Elham 1
Sunday, 6 July 2014
A rd 13 vs Mawson Lakes Win 2-0 Mitchell Johnston 1, Iago Lino 1
B rd 13 vs Mawson Lakes Win 3-0 Matthew Majewski 2, Darcy Ainsworth 1
O35 rd 13 vs Ingle Farm Win 2-0 (FORFEIT)
* Played on Wednesday, 6 August.
Sunday, 13 July 2014
A rd 14 vs BYE    
B rd 14 vs BYE    
O35 rd 14 vs Elizabeth Vale Loss 4-1 Adam Elham 1
Sunday, 20 July 2014
A rd 15 vs SA Centrals Win 7-2 Stefan Mignone 2, Julian Mignone 1, Jad Soujah 1, Iago Lino 1, Darcy Ainsworth 1, John Kwon 1
B rd 15 vs SA Centrals Win 2-0 (forfeit)
O35 rd 15 vs Para Hills East Loss 1-0  
Sunday, 27 July 2014
A rd 16 vs Asia United Win 6-1 John Kwon 2, Stefan Mignone 1, Mitchell Johnston 1, Darcy Ainsworth 1, Daniel Marin 1
B rd 16 vs BYE    
O35 rd 16 vs Tea Tree Gully win 2-0 (forfeit)
Sunday, 3 August 2014
A rd 17 vs Seaford Loss 4-0  
B rd 17 vs Seaford Loss 1-0  
O35 rd 17 vs Para Hills West Loss 4-0  
Sunday, 10 August 2014
A rd 18 vs Sierra Stars Draw 1-1 Stefan Mignone 1
B rd 18 vs Sierra Stars Loss 7-0  
O35 rd 18 vs Modbury Jets Loss 7-0  
Sunday, 17 August 2014
A rd 19 vs Unley Win 2-0 Andre Minenko 1, Iago Lino 1
B rd 19 vs Unley Win 2-0 Christian Pancione 2
O35 rd 19 vs Modbury Jets OB Draw 0-0  
Sunday, 24 August 2014
A rd 19 vs Andrews Farm Win 2-0 (FORFEIT)
B rd 19 vs Andrews Farm Win 2-0 (FORFEIT)
O35 rd 19 vs BYE    
Sunday, 31 August 2014
A rd 20 vs Croatia Loss 6-2  Roger Han 1, Darcy Ainsworth 1
B rd 20 vs Croatia Loss 2-0 (FORFEIT)
O35 rd 20 vs Salisbury Inter Loss 10-0  
Sunday, 7 September 2014
A rd 21 vs Noarlunga Loss 5-2 Stefan Mignone 1, Andre Minenko 1
B rd 21 vs Noarlunga Loss 8-2 Fasil Mersha 1, Joshua Callisto 1
O35 rd 21 vs Elizabeth Grove Win 2-0 (FORFEIT)

 

  

  
© 2010 Athelstone Soccer Club | become a sponsor | contact us