Mens

Saturday, 11 April 2015
A cup vs Unley United Win 7-2 Stefan Mignone 3, Joseph De Girolamo 3, Kristian Simoni 1
B cup vs Payneham Postel Loss 5-0  
Sunday, 19 April 2015
A rd 1 vs Punjab Lions Win 8-2 Stefan Mignone 2, Joseph De Girolamo 2, Mitchell Johnston 2, Julian Mignone 1, Kristian Simoni 1
B rd 1 vs Punjab Lions Win 4-1 Darcy Ainsworth 1, Patrick Pagano 1, Thomas McCarron 1, Kemble Wang 1
C rd 1 vs Ingle Farm (catch-up)    
Sunday, 26 April 2015
A rd 2 vs America Central Win 8-0 Stefan Mignone 3, Kristian Simoni 2, Joseph De Girolamo 1, Mitchell Johnston 1, Tommas Dama 1 
B rd 2 vs America Central Loss 4-3 Lueth Lueth 2, Kemble Wang 1
C rd 2 vs WA Raptors Loss 3-0  
Sunday, 3 May 2015
A rd 3 vs Noarlunga United Win 4-2 Tommas Dama 2, Stefan Mignone 1, John Kwon 1 
B rd 3 vs Noarlunga United Loss 2-1 Lachlan Warnes 1
C rd 3 vs Mawson Lakes Win 2-1 Adam Elham 2
Sunday, 10 May 2015
A rd 4 vs Croatia Win 4-0 Stefan Mignone 3, Daniel Marin 1
B rd 4 vs Croatia Win 2-0 FORFEIT
C rd 4 vs Northern Wolves Draw 3-3 Joshua Callisto 1, Tim Rowney 1, Kerry Psalios 1
Saturday, 16 May 2015
A cup vs Croydon Cougars Loss 6-5 Tommas Dama 2, Stefan Mignone 1, Julian Mignone 1, Kristian Simoni 1
B cup vs BYE    
Sunday, 17 May 2015
C rd 5 vs Northern Wolves Win 4-3 Sean Turtur 3, Adam Elham 1
Sunday, 24 May 2015
A rd 5 vs Sierra Stars Loss 2-0  
B rd 5 vs Sierra Stars Loss 5-0  
C rd 6 vs Red Blue Eagles Loss 6-2 Nasir Nejat 1, Tim Rowney 1 
Sunday, 31 May 2015
A rd 6 vs Unley United Loss 2-1 Stefan Mignone 1
B rd 6 vs Unley United Win 5-1 Alexx Marotti 3, Daniel Franchina 2
C rd 7 vs Seaford Loss 4-0  
Sunday, 7 June 2015
A rd 7 vs Mawson Lakes Win 8-2 Tommas Dama 3, Stefan Mignone 2, Kristian Simoni 1, Mitchell Johnston 1, Jack Balmer 1
B rd 7 vs Mawson Lakes Loss 3-1 Darcy Ainsworth 1
C rd 8 vs Ingle Farm Win 1-0 Kerry Psalios 1
Sunday, 14 June 2015
A rd 8 vs BYE    
B rd 8 vs BYE    
C rd 9 vs WA Raptors Loss 5-1 Kemble Wang 1
Sunday, 21 June 2015
A cup vs BYE    
B cup vs BYE    
C rd 10 vs Mawson Lakes Win 5-1 Paul Rapuano 2, Tim Rowney 1 , Roger Han 1
Sunday, 28 June 2015
A rd 9 vs Para Hills Lions Loss 8-2 Kristian Simoni 1, Lueth Lueth 1
B rd 9 vs Para Hills Lions Loss 4-1 Alex McCarron 1
C rd 11 vs BYE    
Sunday, 5 July 2015
A rd 10 vs Punjab Lions Win 10-2 Joseph De Girolamo 5, Iago Lino 2, Julian Mignone1, Stefan Mignone 1, Tommas Dama 1
B rd 10 vs Punjab Lions Win 6-0 Darcy Ainsworth 2, Lachlan Warnes 2, Tom McCarron 1, Joshua Callisto 1
C rd 12 vs BYE    
Wednesday, 8 July 2015
C rd 1 vs Ingle Farm (catch-up) Loss 2-1 Sean Turtur 1
Sunday, 12 July 2015
A rd 11 vs America Central Win 9-3 Iago Lino 3, Stefan Mignone 2, Lueth Lueth 2, Alex Lazar 1, John Kwon 1
B rd 11 vs America Central Draw 2-2 Alexx Marotti 1, Lachlan Warnes 1
C rd 13 vs Red Blue Eagles Loss 6-4 Sean Turtur 1, Tim Rowney 1 , Roger Han 1, Adam Neale 1
Sunday, 19 July 2015
A rd 12 vs Noarlunga United Loss 4-3 Joseph De Girolamo 1, Tommas Dama 1, Lueth Lueth 1
B rd 12 vs Noarlunga United Win 1-0 Jack Balmer 1
C rd 14 vs Seaford Win 5-2 Kerry Psalios 2, Sean Turtur 1, Roger Han 1, TOG 1
Sunday, 26 July 2015
A cup vs BYE    
B cup vs BYE    
C rd 15 vs Ingle Farm Loss 3-2 Kerry Psalios 1, Michael Barry 1
Sunday, 2 August 2015
A rd 13 vs Croatia Loss 5-2 Joseph De Girolamo 1, Darcy Ainsworth 1
B rd 13 vs Croatia Loss 4-1 Tom McCarron 1
C rd 16 vs WA Raptors   POSTPONED
Sunday, 9 August 2015
A rd 14 vs Sierra Stars   CANCELLED
B rd 14 vs Sierra Stars   CANCELLED
C rd 17 vs Mawson Lakes Loss 3-2 Kerry Psalios 1, Craig Robertson 1
Sunday, 16 August 2015
A rd 15 vs Unley United Win 4-1 Joseph De Girolamo 1, Darcy Ainsworth 1, Iago Lino 1, Mitchell Johnston 1
B rd 15 vs Unley United Loss 4-1 Lachlan Warnes 1
C rd 18 vs Northern Wolves Draw 2-2 Sean Turtur 1, Craig Robertson 1
Sunday, 23 August 2015
A cup vs BYE    
B cup vs BYE    
C rd 19 vs BYE    
Sunday, 30 August 2015
A rd 16 vs Mawson Lakes Win 7-1 Stefan Mignone 3, Joseph De Girolamo 2, Daniel Marin 1
B rd 16 vs Mawson Lakes Win 3-0 Simon Abbotts 1, Lachlan Warnes 1, Jack Balmer 1
C rd 20 vs Red Blue Eagles Loss 2-0 FORFEIT
Sunday, 6 September 2015
A rd 17 vs BYE    
B rd 17 vs BYE    
C rd 21 vs Seaford Loss 6-0  
Sunday, 13 September 2015
A rd 18 vs Para Hills Lions Win 5-1 Stefan Mignone 1, Julian Mignone 1, Tommas Dama 1, TOG's 2
B rd 18 vs Para Hills Lions Win 2-0 Jack Balmer 1, Daniel Franchina 1
C c/u vs WA Raptors Loss 2-0 FORFEIT

 

  

  
© 2010 Athelstone Soccer Club | become a sponsor | contact us