Juniors

For away game locations, see EDJSA club grounds

 

The kick off time of each match for each team will be as follows:-

U7 Blue - Kick Off @ 11am (Saturday) 20 minute halves (White League)

U7 White - Kick Off @ 11am (Saturday) 20 minute halves (Blue League)

U8 - Kick Off @ 10am (Saturday) 20 minute halves (Green League)

U9 - Kick Off @ 9am (Saturday) 20 minute halves (Blue League)
U10 - Kick Off @ 10am (Saturday) 20 minute halves (Division 1)
U13 - Kick Off @ 1:30pm (Saturday) 30 minute halves (Division 2)

U14 Blue - Kick Off @ 8:45am (Sunday) 35 minute halves (Division 2)

U14 White - Kick Off @ 8:45am (Sunday) 35 minute halves (Division 3)

U16 - Kick Off @ 10:30am (Sunday) 40 minute halves (Division 1)


Please note that Kick-off times may vary due to pitch clashes AND SOME GAMES HAVE BEEN CHANGED TO SCHULZE RD DUE TO CLASHES.


Please be at the ground a half an hour prior to Kick-off.


U7 Blue, U7 White, U8, U9, U10, U13, U14 Blue, U14 White & U16 home games will be played at Athelstone Recreation Reserve, 267 Lower Athelstone Road, Athelstone (Our training ground)



ROUND 1 – Saturday April 10th & Sunday April 11th

U7 ASC Blue v Ingle Farm White @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

U7 ASC White v BYE

U8 ASC v Para Hills West White @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone (Change Strip)

U9 ASC v Para Hills United White @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

U10 ASC v BYE

U13 ASC v Angle Vale @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone (game does not count)

U14 ASC Blue v One Tree Hill @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone (game does not count)

U14 ASC White v Para Hills United Black @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone (Round 19 catch-up game)

U16 ASC v Northern Wolves @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone


ROUND 2 – Saturday April 17th & Sunday April 18th 

U7 ASC Blue v Elizabeth Grove @ Dauntsey Reserve, Dauntsey Road, Elizabeth

U7 ASC White v One Tree Hill @ McGlip Rd, One Tree Hill

U8 ASC v Angle Vale Black @ Angle Vale Community Sports Field, Fradd Rd, Angle Vale (9:00am K.O.)

U9 ASC v Elizabeth Grove White @ Dauntsey Reserve, Dauntsey Road, Elizabeth

U10 ASC v Salisbury United @ Adams Oval, Decimal Rd, Salisbury North

U13 ASCIngle Farm White @ Rowe Park, Belalie Rd, Ingle Farm (game does not count)

U14 ASC Blue v Andrews Farm @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

U14 ASC White v Para Hills United Black @ The Paddocks, Bridge Rd, Para Hills

U16 ASC v Parafield Gardens @ Bradman Oval, Bradman Rd, Parafield Gardens


ANZAC DAY Saturday April 24th & Sunday April 25th 

ALL BYES – plus no training on Monday April 26th


ROUND 3 – Saturday May 1st & Sunday May 2nd

U7 ASC Blue v Ingle Farm Green @ Rowe Park, Belalie Rd, Ingle Farm

U7 ASC White v Virginia United Gold @ Virginia Primary School Oval, Park Rd, Virginia (9:00am K.O.)

U8 ASC v Elizabeth Vale @ Mofflin Road, Rd, Elizabeth Vale

U9 ASC v Angle Vale Gold @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

U10 ASC v Salisbury Villa @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

U13 ASC v Para Hills United White @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

U14 ASC Blue v Para Hills East @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

U14 ASC White v St. Augustines @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone (Change Strip)

U16 ASC v Para Hills United @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone


ROUND 4 – Saturday May 8th & Sunday May 9th   

U7 ASC Blue v Elizabeth Downs @ Schulze Road, Athelstone

U7 ASC White v Angle Vale Black @ Schulze Road, Athelstone (12:00pm K.O.)

U8 ASC v Para Hills United White @ Schulze Road, Athelstone

U9 ASC v One Tree Hill @ McGlip Rd, One Tree Hill

U10 ASC v Angle Vale Red @ Angle Vale Community Sports Field, Fradd Rd, Angle Vale

U13 ASC v Tea Tree Gully Strikers @ Schulze Road, Athelstone

U14 ASC Blue v Elizabeth Downs @ Argana Park, Mavros Road, Elizabeth Downs

U14 ASC White v One Tree Hill @ McGlip Rd, One Tree Hill

U16 ASC v One Tree Hill @ McGlip Rd, One Tree Hill


ROUND 5 – Saturday May 15th & Sunday May 16th

U7 ASC Blue v Modbury Vista @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone (Change Strip)

U7 ASC White v Tea Tree Gully Wanderers @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone (12:00pm K.O.)

U8 ASC v Modbury Vista @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone (Change Strip)

U9 ASC v Tea Tree Gully Rovers @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

U10 ASC v Tea Tree Gully Strikers @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

U13 ASC v BYE

U14 ASC Blue v Para Hills United White @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

U14 ASC White v Munno Para @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

U16 ASC v Elizabeth Downs @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone


ROUND 6 – Saturday May 22nd & Sunday May 23rd

U7 ASC Blue v Tea Tree Gully Strikers @ Tilley Reserve, Cnr Hancock and Yatala Vale Rds, Surrey Downs

U7 ASC White v Para Hills United White @ The Paddocks, Bridge Rd, Para Hills

U8 ASC v Ingle Farm Black @ Rowe Park, Belalie Rd, Ingle Farm

U9 ASC v Modbury Vista White @ Richardson Drive, Wynn Vale

U10 ASC v Ingle Farm Green @ Rowe Park, Belalie Rd, Ingle Farm

U13 ASC v Para Hills West @ Manor Farm Oval, Northbri Ave, Salisbury East

U14 ASC Blue v BYE

U14 ASC White v Salisbury United @ Adams Oval, Decimal Rd, Salisbury North

U16 ASC v Elizabeth Vale @ Mofflin Road, Rd, Elizabeth Vale


CHALLENGE CUP Round 1: U9, U10, U13, U14 Blue, U14 White & U16
(U7 Blue, U7 White & U8 play Round 18) - May 29th & 30th

U7 ASC Blue v Elizabeth Downs @ Schulze Road, Athelstone

U7 ASC White v Angle Vale Black @ Schulze Road, Athelstone (12:00pm K.O.)

U8 ASC v Para Hills United White @ Schulze Road, Athelstone

U9 ASC v Tea Tree Gully Strikers @ Tilley Reserve, Cnr Hancock and Yatala Vale Rds, Surrey Downs

U10 ASC v BYE

U13 ASC v Virginia United @ Virginia Primary School Oval, Park Rd, Virginia (Round 2 catch-up game)

U14 ASC Blue v Andrews Farm @ Kalara Reserve, Petherton Road, Daveron Park (Round 19 catch-up game)

U14 ASC White v Salisbury United @ Schulze Road, Athelstone (Change Strip) (Round 1 catch-up game)

U16 ASC v BYE


ROUND 7 – Saturday June 5th & Sunday June 6th

U7 ASC Blue v Angle Vale Gold @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

U7 ASC White v Northern Wolves @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone (12:00pm K.O.)

U8 ASC v Northern Wolves @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

U9 ASC v Elizabeth Downs @ Argana Park, Mavros Road, Elizabeth Downs

U10 ASC v Ingle Farm White @ Rowe Park, Belalie Rd, Ingle Farm

U13 ASC v Para Hills United White @ The Paddocks, Bridge Rd, Para Hills

U14 ASC Blue v Para Hills East @ Para Hills Oval, Cnr Murrell and Nelson Rds, Para Hills

U14 ASC White v St. Augustines @ Malinya Drive, Salisbury Park

U16 ASC v Tea Tree Gully @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone


ALL BYES - JUNE 12th, 13th & 14th JUNE LONG WEEKEND

No Training on Monday


ROUND 8 – Saturday June 19th & Sunday June 20th 

U7 ASC Blue v Ingle Farm White @ Rowe Park, Belalie Rd, Ingle Farm

U7 ASC White v BYE

U8 ASC v Para Hills West White @ Manor Farm Oval, Northbri Ave, Salisbury East

U9 ASC v Angle Vale Gold @ Angle Vale Community Sports Field, Fradd Rd, Angle Vale

U10 ASC v Ingle Farm Red @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

U13 ASC v Tea Tree Gully Strikers @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

U14 ASC Blue v Elizabeth Downs @ Schulze Road, Athelstone

U14 ASC White v One Tree Hill @ Schulze Road, Athelstone (10:30pm K.O.)

U16 ASC v BYE


ROUND 9 – Saturday June 26th & Sunday June 27th 

U7 ASC Blue v Elizabeth Grove @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

U7 ASC White v One Tree Hill @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone (12:00pm K.O.)

U8 ASC v Angle Vale Black @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

U9 ASC v Para Hills East @ Para Hills Oval, Cnr Murrell and Nelson Rds, Para Hills

U10 ASC v Elizabeth Grove Gold @ Dauntsey Reserve, Dauntsey Road, Elizabeth

U13 ASC v BYE

U14 ASC Blue v Para Hills United White @ The Paddocks, Bridge Rd, Para Hills

U14 ASC White v Munno Para @ Cnr of Uley and Adams Rd, Elizabeth Downs

U16 ASC v Para Hills West @ Manor Farm Oval, Northbri Ave, Salisbury East


ROUND 10 – Saturday July 3rd & Sunday July 4th

U7 ASC Blue v Ingle Farm Green @ Schulze Road, Athelstone

U7 ASC White v Virginia United Gold @ Schulze Road, Athelstone (12:00pm K.O.)

U8 ASC v Elizabeth Vale @ Schulze Road, Athelstone

U9 ASC v Para Hills United White @ The Paddocks, Bridge Rd, Para Hills

U10 ASC v BYE

U13 ASC v Para Hills West @ Schulze Road, Athelstone (Change Strip)

U14 ASC Blue v BYE

U14 ASC White v Salisbury United @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone (Change Strip)

U16 ASC v Northern Wolves @ Eyre Sports Park, Cnr Womma Rd & Edward John Parade, Penfield


CHALLENGE CUP Round 2: U9, U10, U13, U14 Blue, U14 White & U16
(U7 Blue, U7 White & U8 play Round 17) – July 10th & July 11th 
   

U7 ASC Blue v Ingle Farm Green @ Rowe Park, Belalie Rd, Ingle Farm

U7 ASC White v Virginia United Gold @ Virginia Primary School Oval, Park Rd, Virginia (9:00am K.O.)

U8 ASC v Elizabeth Vale @ Mofflin Road, Rd, Elizabeth Vale

U9 ASC v TBA

U10 ASC v TBA

U13 ASC v TBA

U14 ASC Blue v TBA

U14 ASC White v TBA

U16 ASC v TBA


ROUND 11 – Saturday July 17th & Sunday July 18th

U7 ASC Blue v Elizabeth Downs @ Argana Park, Mavros Road, Elizabeth Downs

U7 ASC White v Angle Vale Black @ Angle Vale Community Sports Field, Fradd Rd, Angle Vale (9:00am K.O.)

U8 ASC v Para Hills United White @ The Paddocks, Bridge Rd, Para Hills

U9 ASC v Para Hills East @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

U10 ASC v Salisbury United @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone (Change Strip)

U13 ASC v Para Hills United White @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

U14 ASC Blue v Para Hills East @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

U14 ASC White v St. Augustines @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone (Change Strip)

U16 ASC v Parafield Gardens @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone


ROUND 12 – Saturday July 24th & Sunday July 25th

U7 ASC Blue v Modbury Vista @ Richardson Drive, Wynn Vale

U7 ASC White v Tea Tree Gully Wanderers @ Tilley Reserve, Cnr Hancock and Yatala Vale Rds, Surrey Downs

U8 ASC v Modbury Vista @ Richardson Drive, Wynn Vale

U9 ASC v Angle Vale Gold @ Angle Vale Community Sports Field, Fradd Rd, Angle Vale

U10 ASC v Salisbury Villa @ Reg Groth Reserve, Cnr Kings & Martins Rd, Salisbury Downs

U13 ASC v Tea Tree Gully Strikers @ Tilley Reserve, Cnr Hancock and Yatala Vale Rds, Surrey Downs

U14 ASC Blue v Elizabeth Downs @ Argana Park, Mavros Road, Elizabeth Downs

U14 ASC White v One Tree Hill @ McGlip Rd, One Tree Hill

U16 ASC v Para Hills United @ The Paddocks, Bridge Rd, Para Hills


ROUND 13 – Saturday July 31st & Sunday August 1st  

U7 ASC Blue v Tea Tree Gully Strikers @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

U7 ASC White v Para Hills United White @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone (12:00pm K.O.)

U8 ASC v Ingle Farm Black @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

U9 ASC v One Tree Hill @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

U10 ASC v Angle Vale Red @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

U13 ASC v BYE

U14 ASC Blue v Para Hills United White @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

U14 ASC White v Munno Para @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

U16 ASC v One Tree Hill @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone


ROUND 14 – Saturday August 7th & Sunday August 8th  

U7 ASC Blue v Angle Vale Gold @ Angle Vale Community Sports Field, Fradd Rd, Angle Vale

U7 ASC White v Northern Wolves @ Eyre Sports Park, Cnr Womma Rd & Edward John Parade, Penfield

U8 ASC v Northern Wolves @ Eyre Sports Park, Cnr Womma Rd & Edward John Parade, Penfield

U9 ASC v Tea Tree Gully Rovers @ Tilley Reserve, Cnr Hancock and Yatala Vale Rds, Surrey Downs

U10 ASC v Tea Tree Gully Strikers @ Tilley Reserve, Cnr Hancock and Yatala Vale Rds, Surrey Downs

U13 ASC v Para Hills West @ Manor Farm Oval, Northbri Ave, Salisbury East

U14 ASC Blue v BYE

U14 ASC White v Salisbury United @ Adams Oval, Decimal Road, Salisbury North

U16 ASC v Elizabeth Downs @ Argana Park, Mavros Road, Elizabeth Downs


CHALLENGE CUP Round 3: U9, U10, U13, U14 Blue, U14 White & U16
(U7 Blue, U7 White & U8 play Round 1) – August 14th & 15th

U7 ASC Blue v Ingle Farm White @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

U7 ASC White v BYE

U8 ASC v Para Hills West White @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone (Change Strip)

U9 ASC v TBA

U10 ASC v TBA

U13 ASC v TBA

U14 ASC Blue v TBA

U14 ASC White v TBA

U16 ASC v TBA


ROUND 15 – Saturday August 21st & Sunday August 22nd

U7 ASC Blue v Ingle Farm White @ Schulze Road, Athelstone

U7 ASC White v BYE

U8 ASC v Para Hills West White @ Schulze Road, Athelstone (12:00pm K.O.) (Change Strip)

U9 ASC v Modbury Vista White @ Schulze Road, Athelstone (Change Strip)

U10 ASC v Ingle Farm Green @ Schulze Road, Athelstone

U13 ASC v Virginia United @ Schulze Road, Athelstone

U14 ASC Blue v Andrews Farm @ Kalara Reserve, Petherton Road, Daveron Park

U14 ASC White v Para Hills United Black @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

U16 ASC v Elizabeth Vale @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone


ROUND 16 – Saturday August 28th & Sunday August 29th

U7 ASC Blue v Elizabeth Grove @ Dauntsey Reserve, Dauntsey Road, Elizabeth

U7 ASC White v One Tree Hill @ McGlip Rd, One Tree Hill

U8 ASC v Angle Vale Black @ Angle Vale Community Sports Field, Fradd Rd, Angle Vale (9:00am K.O.)

U9 ASC v Elizabeth Downs @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

U10 ASC v Ingle Farm White @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

U13 ASC v Para Hills United White @ The Paddocks, Bridge Rd, Para Hills

U14 ASC Blue v Para Hills East @ Para Hills Oval, Cnr Murrell and Nelson Rds, Para Hills

U14 ASC White v St. Augustines @ Malinya Drive, Salisbury Park

U16 ASC v Tea Tree Gully @ Tilley Reserve, Cnr Hancock and Yatala Vale Rds, Surrey Downs


CHALLENGE CUP Semi Finals: U9, U10, U13, U14 Blue, U14 White & U16
(U7 Blue, U7 White & U8 play Round 2) – September 4th & September 5th  

U7 ASC Blue v Elizabeth Grove @ Dauntsey Reserve, Dauntsey Road, Elizabeth

U7 ASC White v One Tree Hill @ McGlip Rd, One Tree Hill

U8 ASC v Angle Vale Black @ Angle Vale Community Sports Field, Fradd Rd, Angle Vale (9:00am K.O.)

U9 ASC v TBA

U10 ASC v TBA

U13 ASC v TBA

U14 ASC Blue v TBA

U14 ASC White v TBA

U16 ASC v TBA


ROUND 17 – Saturday September 11th & Sunday September 12th   

U7 ASC Blue v Ingle Farm Green @ Rowe Park, Belalie Rd, Ingle Farm

U7 ASC White v Virginia United Gold @ Virginia Primary School Oval, Park Rd, Virginia (9:00am K.O.)

U8 ASC v Elizabeth Vale @ Mofflin Road, Rd, Elizabeth Vale

U9 ASC v BYE

U10 ASC v Ingle Farm Red @ Rowe Park, Belalie Rd, Ingle Farm

U13 ASC v Tea Tree Gully Strikers @ Tilley Reserve, Cnr Hancock and Yatala Vale Rds, Surrey Downs

U14 ASC Blue v Elizabeth Downs @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

U14 ASC White v One Tree Hill @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

U16 ASC v BYE


ROUND 18 – Saturday September 18th & Sunday September 19th

U7 ASC Blue v Elizabeth Downs @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

U7 ASC White v Angle Vale Black @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone (12:00pm K.O.)

U8 ASC v Para Hills United White @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

U9 ASC v Para Hills East @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

U10 ASC v Elizabeth Grove Gold @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

U13 ASC v BYE

U14 ASC Blue v Para Hills United White @ The Paddocks, Bridge Rd, Para Hills

U14 ASC White v Munno Para @ Cnr of Uley and Adams Rd, Elizabeth Downs

U16 ASC v Para Hills West @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone (Change Strip)


CHALLENGE CUP FINALS – Saturday September 25th & Sunday September 26th



      
           

  
© 2010 Athelstone Soccer Club | become a sponsor | contact us