Fixtures

Game locations, see EDJSA club grounds

The kick off time of each match for each team will be as follows:-

U7 – Kick Off @ 11am (Saturday) 20 minute halves (Blue League)
U8 Blue – Kick Off @ 10am (Saturday) 20 minute halves (White League)
U8 White – Kick Off @ 10am (Saturday) 20 minute halves (Blue League)
U9 – Kick Off @ 9am (Saturday) 20 minute halves (Blue League)
U10 – Kick Off @ 10am (Saturday) 20 minute halves (Division 3)
U11 – Kick Off @ 11am (Saturday) 25 minute halves (Division 1)
U13 – Kick Off @ 1:30pm (Saturday) 30 minute halves (Division 2)
U15 Blue – Kick Off @ 8:45am (Sunday) 40 minute halves (Division 2)
U15 White – Kick Off @ 8:45am (Sunday) 40 minute halves (Division 1)
Colts – Kick Off @ 10:30am (Sunday) 40 minute halves (Division 1)

Please note that Kick-off times may vary due to pitch clashes. PLEASE NOTE SOME GAMES HAVE BEEN CHANGED TO SCHULZE RD DUE TO CLASHES. 

Please be at the ground a half an hour prior to Kick-off.

 U7, U8 Blue, U8 White, U9, U10, U11, U13, U15 Blue, U15 White & Colts home games will be played at Athelstone Recreation Reserve, 267 Lower Athelstone Road, Athelstone (Our training ground) or at Max Amber Sportsfield if there is a clash.

 

ROUND 1 – Saturday April 9th & Sunday April 10th

U7 ASC v Elizabeth Grove Green @ Dauntsey Reserve, Dauntsey Road, Elizabeth

U8 Blue ASC v Ingle Farm Green @ Rowe Park, Belalie Rd, Ingle Farm

U8 White ASC v Elizabeth Grove Gold @ Dauntsey Reserve, Dauntsey Road, Elizabeth

U9 ASC v Modbury Vista @ Richardson Drive, Wynn Vale

U10 ASC v Para Hills East @ Para Hills Oval, Cnr Murrell and Nelson Rds, Para Hills

U11 ASC v Elizabeth Grove Gold @ Dauntsey Reserve, Dauntsey Road, Elizabeth

U13 ASC v Elizabeth Vale @ Mofflin Road, Rd, Elizabeth Vale

U15 Blue ASC v Valley View @ Thomas Turner Reserve, Derwent Ave, Valley View (game does not count)

U15 White ASC v Parafield Gardens @ Bradman Oval, Bradman Rd, Parafield Gardens

Colts ASC v Modbury Vista @ Richardson Drive, Wynn Vale

 

EASTER WEEKEND – Saturday April 16th & Sunday April 17th

ALL BYES – plus no training on Monday April 18th  

 

ROUND 2 – Saturday April 23rd & Sunday April 24th    

U7 ASC v Ingle Farm White @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

U8 Blue ASC v Salisbury United @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone (Change Strip)

U8 White ASC v Virginia United Gold @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone (9:00am K.O.)

U9 ASC v Para Hills United White @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

U10 ASC v Salisbury East @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

U11 ASC v Salisbury United @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone (Change Strip)

U13 ASC v Salisbury United @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone (Change Strip)

U15 Blue ASC v Tea Tree Gully @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

U15 White ASC v Ingle Farm @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone (10:30am K.O.)

Colts ASC v Tea Tree Gully Strikers @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

 

ANZAC DAY – no training on Monday April 25th  

 

ROUND 3 – Saturday April 30th & Sunday May 1st   

U7 ASC v Munno Para Pride @ Cnr of Uley and Adams Rd, Elizabeth Downs

U8 Blue ASC v Ingle Farm White @ Rowe Park, Belalie Rd, Ingle Farm

U8 White ASC v Angle Vale Gold @ Angle Vale Community Sports Field, Fradd Rd, Angle Vale

U9 ASC v Para Hills West White @ Manor Farm Oval, Northbri Ave, Salisbury East

U10 ASC v Angle Vale Black @ Angle Vale Community Sports Field, Fradd Rd, Angle Vale

U11 ASC v Para Hills West Blue @ Manor Farm Oval, Northbri Ave, Salisbury East

U13 ASC v Elizabeth Grove @ Dauntsey Reserve, Dauntsey Road, Elizabeth

U15 Blue ASC v Andrews Farm @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

U15 White ASC v Para Hills West @ Manor Farm Oval, Northbri Ave, Salisbury East

Colts ASC v Para Hills East @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

 

ROUND 4 – Saturday May 7th & Sunday May 8th  

U7 ASC v Para Hills West @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone (Change Strip)

U8 Blue ASC v BYE

U8 White ASC v Tea Tree Gully Wanderers @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

U9 ASC v Ingle Farm Red @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

U10 ASC v Tea Tree Gully Strikers @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

U11 ASC v Tea Tree Gully Strikers @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

U13 ASC v Ingle Farm @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

U15 Blue ASC v St. Augustines @ Malinya Drive, Salisbury Park

U15 White ASC v Elizabeth Vale @ Mofflin Road, Rd, Elizabeth Vale

Colts ASC v Tea Tree Gully Rangers @ Tilley Reserve, Cnr Hancock and Yatala Vale Rds, Surrey Downs

  

ROUND 5 – Saturday May 14th & Sunday May 15th

U7 ASC v Salisbury East @ Davey Oval, Gloucester Ave, Salisbury East

U8 ASC Blue v Modbury Vista @ Richardson Drive, Wynn Vale

U8 ASC White v Para Hills United White @ The Paddocks, Bridge Rd, Para Hills

U9 ASC v Munno Para Lions @ Cnr of Uley and Adams Rd, Elizabeth Downs

U10 ASC v Virginia United @ Virginia Primary School Oval, Park Rd, Virginia

U11 ASC v Salisbury East @ Davey Oval, Gloucester Ave, Salisbury East

U13 ASC v Tea Tree Gully Rangers @ Tilley Reserve, Cnr Hancock and Yatala Vale Rds, Surrey Downs

U15 ASC Blue v Angle Vale @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

U15 ASC White v Para Hills East @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone (10:30am K.O.)

Colts ASC v Para Hills West Blue @ Manor Farm Oval, Northbri Ave, Salisbury East

 

ROUND 6 – Saturday May 21st & Sunday May 22nd

U7 ASC v BYE

U8 Blue ASC v Northern Wolves @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

U8 White ASC v BYE

U9 ASC v Elizabeth Downs White @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

U10 ASC v Elizabeth Downs @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

U11 ASC v BYE

U13 ASC v Munno Para @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

U15 Blue ASC v Elizabeth Downs @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone

U15 White ASC v Parafield Gardens @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone (10:30am K.O.)

Colts ASC v Para Hills West White @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone (Change Strip)

 

CHALLENGE CUP Round 1: U9, U10, U11, U13, U15 Blue, U15 White & Colts

(U7, U8 Blue & U8 White play Round 18) – May 28th & 29th  

U7 ASC v Para Hills West @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone (Change Strip)

U8 Blue ASC v BYE

U8 White ASC v Tea Tree Gully Wanderers @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone (10:00am K.O.)

U9 ASC v BYE

U10 ASC v Para Hills United Black @ The Paddocks, Bridge Rd, Para Hills

U11 ASC v Salisbury United @ Adams Oval, Decimal Rd, Salisbury North

U13 ASC v Tea Tree Gully Rangers @ Tilley Reserve, Cnr Hancock and Yatala Vale Rds, Surrey Downs (Round 19 catch-up game)

U15 Blue ASC v Angle Vale @ Athelstone Recreation Reserve, Athelstone (Round 19 catch-up game)

U15 White ASC v Ingle Farm @ Rowe Park, Belalie Rd, Ingle Farm (Round 19 catch-up game)

Colts ASC v Para Hills West Blue @ Manor Farm Oval, Northbri Ave, Salisbury East (Round 19 catch-up game)

 

Share This