Results

ROUND 5 – Saturday June 28th & Sunday June 29th

U12

rd 5

vs

Ingle Farm Red

Win 7-1

Jake Robertson 2, Neil Cleeren 1, Noah Thewodros 1, Archie De Ieso 1, Asaph Whelan 1, Joseph You 1

U13

rd 5

vs

Salisbury East

Loss 11-1

Remy Salter 1

U15

rd 20

vs

Para Hills West

Win 3-2

Ruslan Teyipjan 2, Elliott Melino 1

Colts Lions

rd 20

vs

Tea Tree Gully United

Win 3-0

Jun Kai Tan 1, Jai Getgood 1, Callum Malson 1

ROUND 6 – Saturday July 4th & Sunday July 5th

U12

rd 6

vs

Tea Tree Gully United

Win 10-0

Archie De Ieso 3, Noah Thewodros 3, Mathew Sergious 1, Dau Gar 1, Neil Cleeren 1, Jake Robertson 1

U13

rd 6

vs

BYE

 

 

U15

rd 6

vs

Para Hills United

Win 3-1

Ruslan Teyipjan 1, Abdul Rahim 1, Remy Salter 1

Colts Lions

rd 6

vs

Elizabeth Downs White

Win 10-0

Toshan Becker 2,  Jai Getgood 2, Raphael Chae 2, Noah Coleman 1,  James Eke 1, Bradley Luka 1, Haresnan Jeyakumar 1

ROUND 7 – Saturday July 11th & Sunday July 12th

U12

rd 7

vs

Para Hills West

Draw 2-2

Dau Gar 1, Alessandro Troncone 1

U13

rd 7

vs

Ingle Farm Green

Loss 7-1

Remy Salter 1

U15

rd 7

vs

Northern Wolves

Win 7-2

Sathis Nagarasa 3, Elliott Melino 1, Aidan Hills 1, Sebastian Carboni 1, Remy Salter 1

Colts Lions

rd 7

vs

Valley View

Loss 2-0

 

ROUND 8 – Saturday July 18th & Sunday June 19th

U12

rd 8

vs

Valley View

Win 11-0

Neil Cleeren 3, Dau Gar 2, Joseph You 1, Archie De Ieso 1, Noah Thewodros 1, Jake Robertson 1, Alessandro Troncone 1, Maxim Iftodi 1

U13

rd 8

vs

Munno Para

Loss 2-1

Remy Salter 1

U15

rd 8

vs

BYE

 

 

Colts Lions

rd 8

vs

Tea Tree Gully Wanderers

Win 2-0

Callum Malson 1, Toshan Becker 1

ROUND 9 – Saturday July 25th & Sunday June 26th

U12

rd 9

vs

BYE

 

 

U13

rd 9

vs

Elizabeth Downs

Win 2-1

Aaron Nadakal 1, Bethushan Jeyakumar 1

U15

rd 9

vs

One Tree Hill

Win 9-0

Sathis Nagarasa 3, Ruslan Teyipjan 2, Aidan Hills 1, Sebastian Carboni 1, Remy Salter 1, TOG 1

Colts Lions

rd 9

vs

One Tree Hill

Win 3-2

Daniel Healy 2, Raphael Chae 1

ROUND 10 – Saturday August 1st & Sunday August 2nd

U12

rd 10

vs

Tea Tree Gully United

Win 5-1

Dau Gar 2, Mathew Sergious 1, Jake Robertson 1, Adam Moataz 1

U13

rd 10

vs

Para Hills West

Loss 5-1

Aaron Nadakal 1

U15

rd 10

vs

Para Hills United

Win 1-0

TOG 1

Colts Lions

rd 10

vs

Elizabeth Downs White

Win 7-0

Jai Getgood 3, Callum Malson 1, Toshan Becker 1, Bradley Luka 1, Jun Kai Tan 1

ROUND 11 – Saturday August 8th & Sunday August 9th

U12

rd 11

vs

Para Hills West

Win 4-2

Jake Robertson 2, Dau Gar 1, Neil Cleeren 1

U13

rd 11

vs

Ingle Farm Red

Loss 2-0

 

U15

rd 11

vs

Northern Wolves

Win 2-1

Sathis Nagarasa 1, Aidan Hills 1

Colts Lions

rd 11

vs

Valley View

Win 1-0

Raphael Chae 1

Catch-up game (Rnd 19) – Wednesday August 12th

U15

rd 19

vs

Para Hills West 

Draw 2-2

Samuel Calo 1, Savi Sahota 1

ROUND 12 – Saturday August 15th & Sunday August 16th

U12

rd 12

vs

Valley View

Win 5-0

Neil Cleeren 2, Dau Gar 1, Mathew Sergious 1, Alessandro Troncone 1

U13

rd 12

vs

Salisbury East

Draw 1-1

Aaron Nadakal 1

U15

rd 12

vs

BYE

 

 

Colts Lions

rd 12

vs

Tea Tree Gully Wanderers

Draw 2-2

Jai Getgood 1, Toshan Becker 1

ROUND 13 – Saturday August 22nd & Sunday August 23rd

U12

rd 13

vs

BYE

 

 

U13

rd 13

vs

BYE

 

 

U15

rd 13

vs

One Tree Hill

Loss 2-1

Elliott Melino 1

Colts Lions

rd 13

vs

One Tree Hill

Win 4-1

Haresnan Jeyakumar 2, Jun Kai Tan 1, Tyson Mead 1

Catch-up game (Rnd 19) – Wednesday August 26th

U12

rd 19

vs

Ingle Farm Red

Loss 3-0

 

ROUND 14 – Saturday August 29th & Sunday August 30th

U12

rd 14

vs

Tea Tree Gully United

Win 9-0

Neil Cleeren 2, Alessandro Troncone 1, Joseph You 1, Archie De Ieso 1, Adam Moataz 1, Antony Alkmos 1, Aiden Launer 1, Sage Grida 1

U13

rd 14

vs

Ingle Farm Green

Draw 0-0

 

U15

rd 14

vs

Para Hills United

Win 2-0

Samuel Calo 1, Sathis Nagarasa 1

Colts Lions

rd 14

vs

Elizabeth Downs White

Win 10-0

Jai Getgood 3, Noah Coleman 3, Bradley Luka 2, Callum Malson 2

ROUND 15 – Saturday September 5th & Sunday September 6th

U12

rd 15

vs

Ingle Farm Red

Win 7-1

Neil Cleeren 2, Jake Robertson 1, Mathew Sergious 1, Joseph You 1, Archie De Ieso 1, Noah Thewodros 1

U13

rd 15

vs

Munno Para

Win 5-2

Aaron Nadakal 2, Elay Kedem 1, Bethushan Jeyakumar 1, Yuval Spivak 1

U15

rd 15

vs

Para Hills West

Win 2-1

Remy Salter 1, Ruslan Teyipjan 1

Colts Lions

rd 15

vs

Tea Tree Gully United

Draw 2-2

Toshan Becker 1, Bradley Luka 1

ROUND 16 – Saturday September 12th & Sunday September 13th

U12

rd 16

vs

Para Hills West

Loss 3-2

Aiden Launer 1, Dau Gar 1

U13

rd 16

vs

Elizabeth Downs

Win 5-3

Aaron Nadakal 3, Remy Salter 2

U15

rd 16

vs

Northern Wolves

Win 9-1

Sathis Nagarasa 4, Sebastian Carboni 2, Shani Quadras 1, Savi Sahota 1, Ruslan Teyipjan 1

Colts Lions

rd 16

vs

Valley View

Loss 1-0

 

ROUND 17 – Saturday September 19th & Sunday September 20th

U12

rd 17

vs

Valley View

Win 10-0

Jake Robertson 3, Alessandro Troncone 2, Matthew Sergious 1, Adam Moataz 1, Neil Cleeren 1, Dau Gar 1, Joseph You 1

U13

rd 17

vs

Para Hills West

Loss 4-0

 

U15

rd 17

vs

BYE

 

 

Colts Lions

rd 17

vs

Tea Tree Gully Wanderers

Win 2-0

Haresnan Jeyakumar 1, Toshan Becker 1

ROUND 18 – Saturday September 26th & Sunday September 27th

U12

rd 18

vs

BYE

 

 

U13

rd 18

vs

Ingle Farm Red

Loss 2-1

Aaron Nadakal 1

U15

rd 18

vs

One Tree Hill

Win 8-2

Sathis Nagarasa 3, , Savi Sahota 2, Ruslan Teyipjan 2, Sebastian Carboni 1

Colts Lions

rd 18

vs

One Tree Hill

Win 7-2

Bradley Luka 2, Raphael Chae 1, Toshan Becker 1, Jun Kai Tan 1, Tyson Mead 1, Noah Coleman 1

Juniors

Results

ROUND 5 – Saturday June 28th & Sunday June 29th

U12

rd 5

vs

Ingle Farm Red

Win 7-1

Jake Robertson 2, Neil Cleeren 1, Noah Thewodros 1, Archie De Ieso 1, Asaph Whelan 1, Joseph You 1

U13

rd 5

vs

Salisbury East

Loss 11-1

Remy Salter 1

U15

rd 20

vs

Para Hills West

Win 3-2

Ruslan Teyipjan 2, Elliott Melino 1

Colts Lions

rd 20

vs

Tea Tree Gully United

Win 3-0

Jun Kai Tan 1, Jai Getgood 1, Callum Malson 1

ROUND 6 – Saturday July 4th & Sunday July 5th

U12

rd 6

vs

Tea Tree Gully United

Win 10-0

Archie De Ieso 3, Noah Thewodros 3, Mathew Sergious 1, Dau Gar 1, Neil Cleeren 1, Jake Robertson 1

U13

rd 6

vs

BYE

 

 

U15

rd 6

vs

Para Hills United

Win 3-1

Ruslan Teyipjan 1, Abdul Rahim 1, Remy Salter 1

Colts Lions

rd 6

vs

Elizabeth Downs White

Win 10-0

Toshan Becker 2,  Jai Getgood 2, Raphael Chae 2, Noah Coleman 1,  James Eke 1, Bradley Luka 1, Haresnan Jeyakumar 1

ROUND 7 – Saturday July 11th & Sunday July 12th

U12

rd 7

vs

Para Hills West

Draw 2-2

Dau Gar 1, Alessandro Troncone 1

U13

rd 7

vs

Ingle Farm Green

Loss 7-1

Remy Salter 1

U15

rd 7

vs

Northern Wolves

Win 7-2

Sathis Nagarasa 3, Elliott Melino 1, Aidan Hills 1, Sebastian Carboni 1, Remy Salter 1

Colts Lions

rd 7

vs

Valley View

Loss 2-0

 

ROUND 8 – Saturday July 18th & Sunday June 19th

U12

rd 8

vs

Valley View

Win 11-0

Neil Cleeren 3, Dau Gar 2, Joseph You 1, Archie De Ieso 1, Noah Thewodros 1, Jake Robertson 1, Alessandro Troncone 1, Maxim Iftodi 1

U13

rd 8

vs

Munno Para

Loss 2-1

Remy Salter 1

U15

rd 8

vs

BYE

 

 

Colts Lions

rd 8

vs

Tea Tree Gully Wanderers

Win 2-0

Callum Malson 1, Toshan Becker 1

ROUND 9 – Saturday July 25th & Sunday June 26th

U12

rd 9

vs

BYE

 

 

U13

rd 9

vs

Elizabeth Downs

Win 2-1

Aaron Nadakal 1, Bethushan Jeyakumar 1

U15

rd 9

vs

One Tree Hill

Win 9-0

Sathis Nagarasa 3, Ruslan Teyipjan 2, Aidan Hills 1, Sebastian Carboni 1, Remy Salter 1, TOG 1

Colts Lions

rd 9

vs

One Tree Hill

Win 3-2

Daniel Healy 2, Raphael Chae 1

ROUND 10 – Saturday August 1st & Sunday August 2nd

U12

rd 10

vs

Tea Tree Gully United

Win 5-1

Dau Gar 2, Mathew Sergious 1, Jake Robertson 1, Adam Moataz 1

U13

rd 10

vs

Para Hills West

Loss 5-1

Aaron Nadakal 1

U15

rd 10

vs

Para Hills United

Win 1-0

TOG 1

Colts Lions

rd 10

vs

Elizabeth Downs White

Win 7-0

Jai Getgood 3, Callum Malson 1, Toshan Becker 1, Bradley Luka 1, Jun Kai Tan 1

ROUND 11 – Saturday August 8th & Sunday August 9th

U12

rd 11

vs

Para Hills West

Win 4-2

Jake Robertson 2, Dau Gar 1, Neil Cleeren 1

U13

rd 11

vs

Ingle Farm Red

Loss 2-0

 

U15

rd 11

vs

Northern Wolves

Win 2-1

Sathis Nagarasa 1, Aidan Hills 1

Colts Lions

rd 11

vs

Valley View

Win 1-0

Raphael Chae 1

Catch-up game (Rnd 19) – Wednesday August 12th

U15

rd 19

vs

Para Hills West 

Draw 2-2

Samuel Calo 1, Savi Sahota 1

ROUND 12 – Saturday August 15th & Sunday August 16th

U12

rd 12

vs

Valley View

Win 5-0

Neil Cleeren 2, Dau Gar 1, Mathew Sergious 1, Alessandro Troncone 1

U13

rd 12

vs

Salisbury East

Draw 1-1

Aaron Nadakal 1

U15

rd 12

vs

BYE

 

 

Colts Lions

rd 12

vs

Tea Tree Gully Wanderers

Draw 2-2

Jai Getgood 1, Toshan Becker 1

ROUND 13 – Saturday August 22nd & Sunday August 23rd

U12

rd 13

vs

BYE

 

 

U13

rd 13

vs

BYE

 

 

U15

rd 13

vs

One Tree Hill

Loss 2-1

Elliott Melino 1

Colts Lions

rd 13

vs

One Tree Hill

Win 4-1

Haresnan Jeyakumar 2, Jun Kai Tan 1, Tyson Mead 1

Catch-up game (Rnd 19) – Wednesday August 26th

U12

rd 19

vs

Ingle Farm Red

Loss 3-0

 

ROUND 14 – Saturday August 29th & Sunday August 30th

U12

rd 14

vs

Tea Tree Gully United

Win 9-0

Neil Cleeren 2, Alessandro Troncone 1, Joseph You 1, Archie De Ieso 1, Adam Moataz 1, Antony Alkmos 1, Aiden Launer 1, Sage Grida 1

U13

rd 14

vs

Ingle Farm Green

Draw 0-0

 

U15

rd 14

vs

Para Hills United

Win 2-0

Samuel Calo 1, Sathis Nagarasa 1

Colts Lions

rd 14

vs

Elizabeth Downs White

Win 10-0

Jai Getgood 3, Noah Coleman 3, Bradley Luka 2, Callum Malson 2

ROUND 15 – Saturday September 5th & Sunday September 6th

U12

rd 15

vs

Ingle Farm Red

Win 7-1

Neil Cleeren 2, Jake Robertson 1, Mathew Sergious 1, Joseph You 1, Archie De Ieso 1, Noah Thewodros 1

U13

rd 15

vs

Munno Para

Win 5-2

Aaron Nadakal 2, Elay Kedem 1, Bethushan Jeyakumar 1, Yuval Spivak 1

U15

rd 15

vs

Para Hills West

Win 2-1

Remy Salter 1, Ruslan Teyipjan 1

Colts Lions

rd 15

vs

Tea Tree Gully United

Draw 2-2

Toshan Becker 1, Bradley Luka 1

ROUND 16 – Saturday September 12th & Sunday September 13th

U12

rd 16

vs

Para Hills West

Loss 3-2

Aiden Launer 1, Dau Gar 1

U13

rd 16

vs

Elizabeth Downs

Win 5-3

Aaron Nadakal 3, Remy Salter 2

U15

rd 16

vs

Northern Wolves

Win 9-1

Sathis Nagarasa 4, Sebastian Carboni 2, Shani Quadras 1, Savi Sahota 1, Ruslan Teyipjan 1

Colts Lions

rd 16

vs

Valley View

Loss 1-0

 

ROUND 17 – Saturday September 19th & Sunday September 20th

U12

rd 17

vs

Valley View

Win 10-0

Jake Robertson 3, Alessandro Troncone 2, Matthew Sergious 1, Adam Moataz 1, Neil Cleeren 1, Dau Gar 1, Joseph You 1

U13

rd 17

vs

Para Hills West

Loss 4-0

 

U15

rd 17

vs

BYE

 

 

Colts Lions

rd 17

vs

Tea Tree Gully Wanderers

Win 2-0

Haresnan Jeyakumar 1, Toshan Becker 1

ROUND 18 – Saturday September 26th & Sunday September 27th

U12

rd 18

vs

BYE

 

 

U13

rd 18

vs

Ingle Farm Red

Loss 2-1

Aaron Nadakal 1

U15

rd 18

vs

One Tree Hill

Win 8-2

Sathis Nagarasa 3, , Savi Sahota 2, Ruslan Teyipjan 2, Sebastian Carboni 1

Colts Lions

rd 18

vs

One Tree Hill

Win 7-2

Bradley Luka 2, Raphael Chae 1, Toshan Becker 1, Jun Kai Tan 1, Tyson Mead 1, Noah Coleman 1

Share This